Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Wednesday, November 26th -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
Golden State Warriors at Orlando Magic, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn Nets at Philadelphia 76ers, 7 p.m.
Portland Trail Blazers at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Washington Wizards at Cleveland Cavaliers, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Detroit Pistons, 7:30 p.m.
New York Knicks at Dallas Mavericks, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors at Atlanta Hawks, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Minnesota Timberwolves, 8 p.m.
Sacramento Kings at Houston Rockets, 8 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Oklahoma City Thunder, 8 p.m.
Indiana Pacers at San Antonio Spurs, 8:30 p.m.
Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns, 9 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies at Los Angeles Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Los Angeles D-Fenders at Grand Rapids Drive, 7 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Rochester College at Eastern Michigan, 12 p.m.
Denver at Belmont, 2 p.m.
Samford at Kennesaw State, 2 p.m.
American University at Hampton, 2 p.m.
Furman at Duke, 5 p.m.
Trinity Baptist at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Grambling State at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Goucher at Towson, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Iona, 7 p.m.
Albany at Colgate, 7 p.m.
UMKC at Youngstown State, 7 p.m.
Davidson at UCF, 7 p.m.
Richmond at North Carolina State, 7 p.m.
PSU-Harrisburg at Navy, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Yale, 7 p.m.
Longwood at George Washington, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Vermont, 7 p.m.
VMI vs. West Virginia at Charleston, WV, 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh at DePaul, 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at SMU, 8 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at North Texas, 8 p.m.
UC Riverside at Loyola Marymount, 8 p.m.
Wayne State-NE at South Dakota, 8 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at South Carolina, 8 p.m.
Morehead State at Marshall, 8 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Iowa, 8:30 p.m.
Florida A&M at New Mexico State, 9 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Southern Utah, 9 p.m.
Carroll (MT) at Montana, 9 p.m.
Stetson at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley U at Idaho State, 9:05 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Eastern Washington, 9:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at California, 10 p.m.
Utah State at UC Davis, 10 p.m.
Portland State at Cal State-Northridge, 11 p.m.
Battle 4 Atlantis
(at Imperial Arena - Paradise Island, Bahamas)
Butler vs. North Carolina, 12 p.m.
UCLA vs. Oklahoma, 2:30 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. UAB, 7 p.m.
Florida vs. Georgetown, 9:30 p.m.
Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland
(at McKenzie Arena - Chattanooga, TN)
Robert Morris at Chattanooga, 12 p.m.
ULM vs. Coastal Carolina, 2:30 p.m.
Gulf Coast Showcase
(at Germain Arena - Estero, FL)
Marist vs. Fresno State, 12 p.m.
Hawaii vs. East Carolina, 2:30 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Evansville, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Green Bay, 8:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge
(at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
Liberty vs. Morgan State, 1:30 p.m.
North Florida vs. Elon, 4 p.m.
Miami-Ohio vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Northern Iowa, 9:30 p.m.
Buckeye Classic
(at campus sites)
Sacred Heart at James Madison, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Hall of Fame Tip-Off
(at campus site)
Northeastern at Massachusetts, 2 p.m.
EA Sports Maui Invitational
(at Lahaina Civic Center - Maui, HI)
Missouri vs. Chaminade, 2:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. BYU, 5 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Diego State, 10 p.m.
MGM Grand Main Event
(at MGM Grand - Las Vegas, NV)
Oral Roberts vs. Milwaukee, 4 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Auburn, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Tulsa, 11:30 p.m.
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
(at Athletics Center O'Rena - Rochester, MI)
Chicago State vs. Western Carolina, 4:30 p.m.
Georgia State at Oakland, 7 p.m.
Global Sports Showcase
(at campus site)
Cleveland State at Louisville, 7 p.m.
NIT Season Tip-Off
(at Madison Square Garden - New York, NY)
St. John's vs. Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Georgia vs. Gonzaga, 9:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi Coastal Challenge
(at campus site)
Radford at TCU, 8 p.m.
Green Wave Classic
(at campus site)
Tennessee Tech at Southeastern Louisiana, 8 p.m.
University of Utah Tournament
(at Jon M. Huntsman Center - Salt Lake City, UT)
Texas-Pan American at Utah, 8 p.m.
North Dakota vs. Alabama State, 10:30 p.m.
Great Alaska Shootout
(at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
Pacific at Alaska-Anchorage, 11:30 p.m.
Missouri State vs. Colorado State, 2 a.m. (Thursday)
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Kennesaw State at Seton Hall, 12 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Eastern Illinois, 1 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Northwestern, 1 p.m.
UT Martin at Samford, 1:30 p.m.
Niagara at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Radford at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Indiana, 2 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha, 3 p.m.
Marshall at Cornell, 5 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Arkansas-Little Rock, 6 p.m.
Providence at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Evansville at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Albany at Canisius, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Georgia, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Mount St. Mary's, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at William & Mary, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Southern Illinoia, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at Michigan State, 7:30 p.m.
Utah Valley U at UC Davis, 7:45 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Texas, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Marquette, 8 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.
McNeese State at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.
Jackson State at Chicago State, 8:05 p.m.
Iona at Kansas, 9 p.m.
Fresno Pacific at Cal State-Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Hardwood Tournament of Hope
(at International Convention Center - Puerto Vallarta, Mexico)
LSU vs. Texas-El Paso, 3:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Santa Clara, 6 p.m.
Great Alaska Shootout
(at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
Boise State vs. Yale, 6:30 p.m.
Long Beach State at Alaska-Anchorage, 9 p.m.
Tom Weston Invitational
(at Cannon Event Center - Laie, HI)
Butler vs. BYU, 8 p.m.
National Hockey League
Winnipeg Jets at Buffalo Sabres, 7 p.m.
Washington Capitals at New York Islanders, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Detroit Red Wings, 7:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at Florida Panthers, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Kings at Minnesota Wild, 8 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Colorado Avalanche, 9 p.m.
Calgary Flames at San Jose Sharks, 10:30 p.m.
American Hockey League
Toronto Marlies at Adirondack Flames, 7 p.m.
Hartford Wolf Pack at Albany Devils, 7 p.m.
Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins at Hershey Bears, 7 p.m.
Worcester Sharks at Portland Pirates, Postponed
Syracuse Crunch at Utica Comets, 7 p.m.
St. John's IceCaps at Binghamton Senators, 7:05 p.m.
Springfield Falcons at Lehigh Valley Phantoms, 7:05 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Rochester Americans, 7:05 p.m.
Charlotte Checkers at Norfolk Admirals, 7:15 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Milwaukee Admirals, 8 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Rockford IceHogs, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City Barons at Texas Stars, 8:30 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Greenville Road Warriors at Wheeling Nailers, 7:05 p.m.
Elmira Jackals at Reading Royals, 7:30 p.m.
Evansville IceMen at Cincinnati Cyclones, 7:35 p.m.
Allen Americans at Missouri Mavericks, 8:05 p.m.
Quad City Mallards at Wichita Thunder, 8:05 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Rapid City Rush, 8:35 p.m.
Ontario Reign at Colorado Eagles, 9:05 p.m.
Bakersfield Condors at Stockton Thunder, 10:30 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
No games scheduled.
National Football League
No games scheduled.
Canadian Football League Playoffs
No games scheduled.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
No games scheduled.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division III Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Western Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
No games scheduled.