Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Friday, November 21st -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
Phoenix Suns at Philadelphia 76ers, 7 p.m.
Orlando Magic at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Detroit Pistons at Atlanta Hawks, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Toronto Raptors, 7:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics at Memphis Grizzlies, 8 p.m.
Cleveland Cavaliers at Washington Wizards, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn Nets at Oklahoma City Thunder, 8 p.m.
San Antonio Spurs at Minnesota Timberwolves, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Dallas Mavericks, 8:30 p.m.
New Orleans Pelicans at Denver Nuggets, 9 p.m.
Chicago Bulls at Portland Trail Blazers, 10:30 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Golden State Warriors, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Erie BayHawks, 7 p.m.
Canton Charge at Maine Red Claws, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Westchester Knicks, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Texas Legends, 8 p.m.
Reno Bighorns at Bakersfield Jam, 10 p.m.
Idaho Stampede at Los Angeles D-Fenders, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
IUPU-Fort Wayne at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Rider, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Virginia, 7 p.m.
Troy at Georgia, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Hofstra, 7 p.m.
Loyola-Chicago at Michigan State, 7 p.m.
Hiwassee at Western Carolina, 7 p.m.
Florida Memorial at FIU, 7:30 p.m.
Stephen F Austin at Xavier, 8 p.m.
Jarvis Christian at McNeese State, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at South Dakota State, 8 p.m.
ULM at Florida, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at Washington State, 9 p.m.
Georgia State at Colorado State, 9 p.m.
Florida A&M at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.
UC Riverside at Utah, 9 p.m.
Washington at Seattle, 10 p.m.
Delaware at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.
Kansas State at Long Beach State, 10:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Hawaii at Wailuku, HI, 12 a.m. (Saturday)
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
(at Coliseo Roberto Clemente - San Juan, Puerto Rico)
Texas A&M vs. Charleston, 12 p.m.
Dayton vs. Connecticut, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College vs. West Virginia, 5 p.m.
New Mexico vs. George Mason, 7 p.m.
Charleston Classic
(at TD Arena - Charleston, SC)
USC vs. Drexel, 12 p.m.
Akron vs. Miami-Florida, 2:30 p.m.
Charlotte vs. South Carolina, 7 p.m.
Penn State vs. Cornell, 9 p.m.
U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
(at Sports and Fitness Center - St. Thomas, VI)
Clemson vs. Gardner-Webb, 1:30 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. Nevada, 4 p.m.
LSU vs. Old Dominion, 6:30 p.m.
Illinois State vs. Weber State, 9 p.m.
Central Michigan Tournament
(at McGuirk Arena - Mount Pleasant, MI)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Valparaiso, 4:30 p.m.
Maine at Central Michigan, 7 p.m.
EMU Showcase
(at EMU Convocation Center - Ypsilanti, MI)
UNC Greensboro vs. Longwood, 4:30 p.m.
Youngstown State at Eastern Michigan, 7 p.m.
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
(at Multipurpose Activity Center - West Long Branch, NJ)
Central Connecticut State vs. Towson, 5 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Monmouth, 7:30 p.m.
Men Against Breast Cancer Classic
(at Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center - Kent, OH)
Illinois-Chicago vs. Yale, 5 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Kent State, 7:30 p.m.
2K Classic - Championship Round
(at Madison Square Garden - New York, NY)
Syracuse vs. Iowa, 5 p.m.
Texas vs. California, 7:30 p.m.
Cawood Ledford Classic
(at campus site)
Montana State at Buffalo, Postponed
2K Classic - Subregional Round
(at Scheels Arena - Fargo, ND)
Alcorn State vs. Hampton, 5:30 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Dakota State, 8 p.m.
Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
(at campus sites)
Prairie View at Baylor, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Illinois, 8 p.m.
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - Championship Round
(at Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY)
UNLV vs. Stanford, 7 p.m.
Temple vs. Duke, 9:30 p.m.
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - Subregional Round
(at Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard - Fairfield, CT)
Wofford at Fairfield, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State vs. South Dakota, 9 p.m.
(at Thomas Assembly Center - Ruston, LA)
Morehead State at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.
Presbyterian vs. American University, 10 p.m.
Progressive Legends Classic - Regional Round
(at campus site)
Toledo at Oregon, 7 p.m.
MGM Grand Main Event
(at campus sites)
Milwaukee at Oklahoma State, 8 p.m.
Louisiana at Auburn, 9 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Oregon State, 9 p.m.
The Roundball Showcase
(at campus sites)
Delaware State at Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Iona at Wake Forest, 8:30 p.m.
Global Sports Showcase
(at campus site)
Marshall at Louisville, 9 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Delaware at East Carolina, 11:30 a.m.
Wiley at Sam Houston State, 12 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Troy, 1 p.m.
Chattanooga at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Marquette at Wake Forest, 6 p.m.
William & Mary at North Carolina A&T, 6 p.m.
LSU-Alexandria at Nicholls, Cancelled
Columbia College at South Carolina State, 6:30 p.m.
Canisius at Bryant, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Evansville at IUPU-Ft. Wayne, 7 p.m.
High Point at North Carolina State, 7 p.m.
Elon at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Samford, 7 p.m.
San Diego State at Furman, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at St. Francis-PA, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at NJIT, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at SE Missouri State, 7:30 p.m.
USC at Long Beach State, 7:30 p.m.
ULM at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m.
Houston at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 8 p.m.
Tulsa at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.
Kent State at Northwestern, 8 p.m.
North Florida at Miami-Florida, 8 p.m.
Hampton at Kansas State, 8 p.m.
Bradley at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Graceland at Nebraska Omaha, 8 p.m.
Gonzaga at Montana State, 9 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Southern Utah, 9 p.m.
Villanova at Cal State Fullerton, 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.
Montana at Pacific, 10 p.m.
Portland at Cal State-Northridge, 10 p.m.
Seattle at Washington State, 11:30 p.m.
Preseason WNIT - Consolation Round
(at campus sites)
St. Francis-NY at North Dakota, 4 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Central Arkansas, 5 p.m.
Rider at Towson, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson State at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Hospitality Hill Challenge
(at Super Pit - Denton, TX)
Eastern Illinois vs. Florida State, 6 p.m.
Massachusetts at North Texas, 8 p.m.
Hawkeye Challenge
(at Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City, IA)
UT-Martin vs. Dayton, 6 p.m.
Pepperdine at Iowa, 8:30 p.m.
Hall of Fame Challenge
(at Allen Fieldhouse - Lawrence, KS)
Alabama at Kansas, 7 p.m.
Temple vs. Georgetown, 8:30 p.m.
Bank of Hawaii Rainbow Wahine Classic
(at Stan Sheriff Center - Honolulu, HI)
Missouri vs. UNLV, 9:30 p.m.
California at Hawaii, 12 a.m. (Saturday)
National Hockey League
New York Rangers at Buffalo Sabres, Postponed
New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7 p.m.
Boston Bruins at Columbus Blue Jackets, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Devils at Edmonton Oilers, 9:30 p.m.
American Hockey League
Syracuse Crunch at Adirondack Flames, 7 p.m.
Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins at Albany Devils, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Springfield Falcons, 7 p.m.
Manchester Monarchs at Binghamton Senators, 7:05 p.m.
Worcester Sharks at Lehigh Valley Phantoms, 7:05 p.m.
Hartford Wolf Pack at Providence Bruins, 7:05 p.m.
Utica Comets at Rochester Americans, 7:05 p.m.
Toronto Marlies at Hamilton Bulldogs, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Lake Erie Monsters, 7:30 p.m.
Portland Pirates at Norfolk Admirals, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Milwaukee Admirals, 8 p.m.
Charlotte Checkers at Oklahoma City Barons, 8 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Rockford IceHogs, 8 p.m.
San Antonio Rampage at Texas Stars, 8:30 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Reading Royals at Elmira Jackals, 7:05 p.m.
Greenville Road Warriors at Toledo Walleye, 7:15 p.m.
Gwinnett Gladiators at Florida Everblades, 7:30 p.m.
Evansville IceMen at Cincinnati Cyclones, 7:35 p.m.
Kalamazoo Wings at Fort Wayne Komets, 8 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Allen Americans, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa Oilers at Missouri Mavericks, 8:05 p.m.
Rapid City Rush at Quad City Mallards, 8:05 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Vermont at Connecticut, 5:35 p.m.
Minnesota State-Mankato at Michigan Tech, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Yale at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at RIT, 7 p.m.
Bemidji State at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Alaska at Lake Superior, 7 p.m.
Princeton at St. Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at American International, 7 p.m.
Brown at Colgate, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Clarkson, 7 p.m.
Army at Niagara, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Providence at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Mercyhurst, Postponed
Bentley at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Alabama-Huntsville at Ferris State, 7 p.m.
Maine at Boston University, 7:30 p.m.
UMASS-Lowell at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Western Michigan at Miami-Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Penn State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
North Dakota at St. Cloud State, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at Nebraska Omaha, 8:30 p.m.
Air Force at Denver, 9:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska-Anchorage, 11 p.m.
National Football League
No games scheduled.
Canadian Football League Playoffs
No games scheduled.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Kent State at Buffalo, Cancelled
Texas-El Paso at Rice, 8 p.m.
Air Force at San Diego State, 9:30 p.m.
San Jose State at Utah State, 9:30 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
Eastern Washington at Portland State, 10:05 p.m.
NCAA Division II Football
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division III Football
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer Playoffs
No games scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
Ontario Fury at Syracuse Silver Knights, 7:30 p.m.
Harrisburg Heat at Baltimore Blast, 7:35 p.m.