Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal41175873517113922-7-419-10-113-6
NY Islanders41213853420718223-9-018-12-319-4
NY Rangers39176843619615321-7-518-10-116-5
Tampa Bay39206843721317124-6-115-14-512-3
Detroit351511813218015917-5-718-10-49-8
Pittsburgh36179813318115520-10-316-7-69-11
Washington352010803219316218-8-517-12-514-7
Boston31229712916516118-10-413-12-59-6
Florida282313692215618114-10-614-13-711-4
Philadelphia272512662417018618-8-69-17-69-11
Ottawa272311652417316614-10-513-13-611-7
New Jersey272710642314416516-9-811-18-28-8
Toronto26335572317319518-13-08-20-59-9
Columbus26334562216320112-18-214-15-29-10
Carolina24317552014416714-11-310-20-48-11
Buffalo19405431212321512-18-37-22-28-15

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville41177893519315826-5-115-12-615-5
Anaheim41177893319317821-9-320-8-415-4
St. Louis40185853219715922-8-218-10-311-8
Chicago38215813018815220-9-418-12-114-9
Winnipeg322012762617917217-10-515-10-712-6
Vancouver36243753218217317-12-119-12-210-8
Minnesota34227753117916318-8-516-14-212-5
Calgary34254723117816217-12-317-13-118-6
Los Angeles302112722917116420-7-610-14-610-4
San Jose32258723018518315-14-517-11-313-8
Dallas282610662619921213-13-815-13-25-12
Colorado272511651916718216-13-311-12-810-12
Arizona2037747161392189-17-411-20-310-11
Edmonton183610461314521310-20-28-16-83-17

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL SCOREBOARD
©2015 The Sports Network, A STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com