Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
x-NY Rangers482171034423117923-10-525-11-219-6
x-Montreal472281024120317425-9-522-13-315-9
x-Tampa Bay472471014525020430-8-117-16-619-5
Pittsburgh422311953821019023-12-419-11-79-13
NY Islanders45275953823521524-14-121-13-420-5
Washington422510943822719022-12-520-13-517-8
Detroit402313933722120821-8-919-15-410-11
Boston392513913620419823-10-716-15-613-8
Ottawa382612883222020420-13-518-13-716-9
Florida352715852719221018-11-717-16-815-7
Columbus37354783021023415-20-222-15-212-11
Philadelphia302917772719821921-9-79-20-109-12
New Jersey313313752717019718-13-813-20-510-11
Carolina283711672417620817-15-711-22-411-12
Toronto29426642520124521-17-18-25-512-12
Buffalo21478501314825512-20-59-27-39-16

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
x-Anaheim492271054122721625-10-324-12-416-6
x-Nashville472291034122419328-8-319-14-615-6
St. Louis46237993722919024-11-222-12-513-10
Chicago46246983721717623-10-523-14-115-10
Minnesota44257954021918622-11-522-14-215-6
Vancouver45275954022420821-15-224-12-314-9
Calgary42287913822920421-13-521-15-219-6
Winnipeg392612903221720421-13-518-13-714-8
Los Angeles372514883520119222-9-715-16-712-5
Dallas373010843323924816-15-821-15-26-13
San Jose37309833321221517-16-520-14-413-9
Colorado352912822620621320-15-315-14-911-12
Edmonton234013591818525514-21-39-19-103-17
Arizona23468541816125610-24-513-22-311-13

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL SCOREBOARD
©2015 The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com