Special Event:
NHL Extras
More NHL
NHL Odds
More Hockey
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal1651331261529-3-07-2-17-1
Tampa Bay1462301377608-2-16-4-13-1
Pittsburgh1342281169446-2-17-2-13-3
NY Islanders1460281068576-2-08-4-05-1
Boston1390261157548-5-05-4-06-5
Detroit1055251055496-2-24-3-33-3
Toronto1182241167637-6-04-2-25-4
Ottawa96422852505-2-34-4-13-2
Washington98321856544-4-35-4-03-1
New Jersey99321853613-3-26-6-13-2
Florida75620640473-3-14-2-51-1
NY Rangers87420752586-4-32-3-14-2
Philadelphia89218857606-3-22-6-02-3
Carolina611315648624-3-12-8-22-2
Columbus612214649723-6-13-6-12-4
Buffalo613214436703-6-23-7-02-3

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim124529958535-2-37-2-22-1
Nashville1352281157427-1-16-4-16-2
Calgary1372281071616-3-27-4-03-1
St. Louis1361271153418-3-05-3-14-1
Vancouver1361271161605-3-18-3-07-2
Los Angeles11642610574910-2-11-4-33-1
Chicago127125962407-3-15-4-03-3
San Jose109424862642-3-28-6-22-1
Winnipeg108323843474-4-16-4-23-2
Minnesota1180221054437-1-04-7-05-0
Dallas89420761723-5-45-4-00-5
Arizona910220753654-4-15-6-16-1
Colorado79519553674-4-23-5-30-2
Edmonton613214649744-8-12-5-10-7

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL News
· Canadiens blank Bruins

· National Hockey League Game Capsules

· Vermette powers Coyotes past Sharks in SO

More News