Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
NY Islanders32141652615513017-4-015-10-116-2
Detroit28119652614412316-4-612-7-39-6
Tampa Bay30154642815813119-4-111-11-310-2
Montreal30133632512610816-5-214-8-19-4
Pittsburgh27138622514312417-7-310-6-56-9
Washington25149592414412413-5-512-9-411-3
NY Rangers27144582513511014-6-313-8-113-4
Boston25167572312612115-7-410-9-39-5
Florida20151050151111279-8-411-7-67-2
Toronto22234481914315215-10-07-13-48-7
Ottawa19189471612612810-6-49-12-58-7
Philadelphia20227471813414913-7-37-15-46-9
Columbus21223451711714510-12-211-10-16-6
New Jersey1822844151091358-7-610-15-26-8
Carolina17255391410212211-9-26-16-35-8
Buffalo143133189017110-13-24-18-17-12

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim32106702514312418-5-314-5-311-3
Nashville31105672714110719-2-112-8-413-3
St. Louis29134622514811118-4-211-9-29-6
Chicago30162622415111216-7-114-9-112-7
Winnipeg26158602213812212-9-314-6-59-4
San Jose25176562313113212-8-313-9-39-5
Vancouver26173552412411811-9-115-8-210-5
Calgary26193552314012612-9-214-10-114-4
Los Angeles211512542013312916-6-65-9-67-3
Colorado201811511412814112-9-38-9-85-8
Dallas21197491914615411-10-510-9-23-9
Minnesota21206481913013811-7-510-13-17-5
Arizona1625638131081609-12-37-13-310-9
Edmonton122793391101608-15-24-12-72-14

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL SCOREBOARD
©2015 The Sports Network. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com