International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, March 1, 2015

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
March 1 (Sunday)
At Moscow, Russia
Kanat Islam (18-0) vs. Guido Nicolas Pitto (19-3)
 
March 4 (Wednesday)
At Panama City, Panama
Antonio Fernandez (18-4) vs. Tony Gomez (5-0)
Ricaurte Torrero (11-1) vs. Jose Forero (12-3)
Iwier Henriquez (9-4) vs. Keyvin Lara (13-1)
 
March 5 (Thursday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Satoshi Hosono (26-2) vs. Rikiya Fukuhara (30-7)
At Manukau City, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (12-0) vs. Jason Pettaway (17-1)
 
March 6 (Friday)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Zolani Tete (19-3) vs. Paul Butler (17-0)
*** IBF World Super Flyweight Title ***
James Dickens (18-1) vs. Josh Wale (17-6)
At Aisne, France
Tony Averlant (20-8) vs. Shawn Miller (14-1)
*** World Boxing Federation World Lightweight Title ***
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Tony Harrison (19-0) vs. Antwone Smith (23-5)
Erickson Lubin (9-0) vs. Rafael Cobos (15-5)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Joesph Diaz (14-0) vs. Giovanni Delgado (15-2)
Santiago Guevara (8-0) vs. Carlos Morales (7-1)
At Dallas, Texas, United States
Maurice Hooker (16-0) vs. Santos Benavides (23-6)
Antony Mack (12-1) vs. Marcus Upshaw (17-13)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Jason Sosa (13-1) vs. Bergman Aguilar (12-1)
Joey Dawejko (13-3) vs. Enobong Umohette (9-2)
At Berlin, Germany
Karo Murat (26-2) vs. Benjamin Simon (25-1)
 
March 7 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada
Keith Thurman (24-0) vs. Robert Guerrero (32-2)
*** WBA World Welterweight Title ***
Adrien Broner (29-1) vs. John Molina Jr. (27-5)
Abner Mares (28-1) vs. Arturo Santos Reyes (18-4)
At Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Dennis Ronert (23-0) vs. Kari Kurzawa (35-4)
*** Vacant IBF International Cruiserweight Title ***
Dominic Boesel (17-0) vs. Timy Shala (19-0)
Robert Easter (12-0) vs. Angino Perez (18-6)
Dominic Breazeale (13-0) vs. Victor Bisbal (21-2)
At Macao, China
Amnat Ruenroeng (14-0) vs. Zou Shiming (6-0)
*** IBF World Flyweight Title ***
Rex Tso (15-0) vs. Michael Enriquez (10-2)
*** Vacant WBA International Super Flyweight Title ***
Aston Palicte (16-1) vs. Ismael Garnica (13-5)
Jose Felix Jr. (28-1) vs. Raymond Sermona (17-4)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Tommy Coyle (20-2) vs. Martin Gethin (25-6)
Shayne Singleton (20-0) vs. Sam Egginton (13-2)
 
March 20 (Friday)
At Indio, California
Alfonso Gomez (24-6) vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai (25-2)
 
March 21 (Saturday)
At Rostock, Germany
Juergen Braehmer (45-2) vs. Robin Krasnigi (43-3)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Agron Dzila (21-1) vs. Bernard Adie (12-2)
Vincent Feigenbutz (18-1) vs. Balazs Kelemen (22-0)
 
March 28 (Saturday)
At Metro Manilla, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (34-1) vs. Luis Ceja (26-5)
*** WBO World Light Flyweight Title ***
At Sheffield, United Kingdom
Kell Brook (33-0) vs. Jo Jo Dan (34-2)
*** IBF World Welterweight Title ***
At Mexico
Carlos Cuadras (31-0) vs. Luis Concepcion (32-3)
*** WBC World Super Flyweight Title ***
 
April 11 (Saturday)
At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Orlando Salido (42-12) vs. Roman Martinez (28-2)
*** WBO World Super Featherweight Title ***
 
April 24 (Friday)
At Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) vs. Ermano Fegatilli (30-5)
 
April 25 (Saturday)
At New York, New York, United States
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) vs. Bryant Jennings (19-0)
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBO World Heavyweight Title ***

As of March 1, 2015, at 11:24 AM ET

©2015 The Sports Network, A STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com