Boxing Odds
Boxing Rankings:
Boxing Extras:
International Boxing Stats

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Weekly Results

 
August 23 (Saturday)
At Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion (32-3) KO 7 Duvan Hernandez (12-2-1)
Carlos Ortega (10-3-2) W 12 Leroy Estrada (12-2)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Don George (26-4-2) W 12 Dyah Davis (22-5-1)
At Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States
Shannon Briggs (56-6-1) KO 1 Cory Phelps (16-7-1)
At Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
George Tahdooahnippah (34-1-2) W 10 Tracy Sneed (27-3)
 
August 22 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jose Carlos Paz (14-1) W 10 Devis Caceres (17-4)
At Temecula, California, United States
Austin Trout (27-2) W 10 Daniel Dawson (40-4-1)
Erick Bone (15-1) W 10 Mahonri Montes (29-4-1_
At Fairfield, California, United States
Manuel Avila (16-0) KO 8 Sergio Frias (15-4-2)
At Hinckley, Minnesota, United States
Jamal James (14-0) KO 1 Wayne Martell (25-5-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akinori Watanabe (31-4) KO 2 Chatchai Sithsaithong (8-4)
At Metro Manilla, Philippines
Richard Chaveras (9-0) KO 1 Sangthong Chor Pakdee (4-1)
Warlito Parrenas (21-6) KO 3 Richard Garcia (27-20)
 
August 20 (Wednesday)
At Leon, Mexico
Juan Alejo (18-3) W 10 Jose Guadalupe Martinez (16-10)
Jesus Faro (13-8) W 10 Eliud De los Santos (10-3)
 
August 19 (Tuesday)
At Jakarta, Indonesia
Tommy Seran (24-2) W 10 Jomyuthlek Sor Narongchai (10-2)
 
August 18 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Koji Numata (22-7-2) KO 10 Takehiro Shimokawara (19-9-3)
 
August 16 (Saturday)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Marcelo Esteban Coceres (15-0-1) RTD 8 Sergio Jose Sanders (21-11-2)
At Quebec, Canada
Schiller Hyppolite (13-1) W 10 JJ McDonagh (10-3)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Luis Melendez (39-9-1) W 10 Rual Hirales (22-3-1)
Juan De Angel (14-4-1) W 10 Jose Pinzon (25-7)
At Thuringen, Germany
Yoan Pablo Hernandez (29-1) W 12 Firat Aralan (34-8-2)
*** IBF Cruiserweight Title ***
Jack Culcay (18-1) W 12 Issac Real (10-1-1)
Tyron Zeuge (14-1) KO 9 Baker Barakat (40-17-4)
At Guerrero, Mexico
Horacio Garcia (27-0) KO 5 Jonathan Perez (33-10)
Ivan Morales (26-0) RTD 5 Cesar Canchila (33-5)
At Miedzyzdroje, Poland
Michal Chudecki (10-0-1) W 10 Felix Lora (18-12-5)
At Carson, California, United States
Kell Brook (33-0) W 12 Shawn Porter (24-1-1)
*** IBF Welterweight Title ***
Anthony Dirrell (27-0-1) W 12 Sakio Bika (32-6-3)
*** WBC Super Middleweight Title ***
Omar Figueroa (24-0-1) KO 9 Daniel Estrada (32-3-1)
*** WBC Lightweight Title ***
Deontay Wilder (32-0) RTD 4 Jason Gavern (25-17-4)
Haskell Rhodes (22-0) RTD 4 John Nater (13-7)
 
August 15 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Walter Gabriel Sequeira (10-1) KO 2 Gaston Eduardo Soria (7-2)
At Santa Ynez, California, United States
Denis Shafikov (34-1-1) KO 9 Rustam Nugaev (27-7-1)
Jose Pedraza (18-0) RTD 6 Juan Carlos Martinez (20-15-1)
 
August 11 (Sunday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Keita Obara (12-1) KO 12 Shinya Iwabuchi (23-5)
Sho Ishida (17-0) W 10 Yohei Tobe (8-2-1)
 
August 10 (Sunday)
At Osaka, Japan
Yuki Nonaka (26-8-2) W 10 Kengo Nagashima (14-11-2)
 
August 9 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gabriel Fernando Punalef Calfin (18-5-3) W 10 Sergio Javier Escobar (26-22-3)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (15-2) W 12 Katsunari Takayama (27-7)
*** IBF & WBO Minimumweight Title ***
At Queretaro, Mexico
Andres Gutierrez (30-0-1) W 12 Mario Macias (26-13)
At Crimea, Russia
Dmitry Chudinov (14-0-2) KO 3 Mehdi Bouadla (30-6)
*** Interim WBA World Middleweight Title ***
Arif Magomedov (12-0) W 12 Patrick Mendy (15-8-1)
At Gauteng, South Africa
Ryno Liebenberg (16-0) W 12 Denis Grachec (13-4-1)
Thabo Sonjica (20-2) W 12 Roli Gasca (22-5-1)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Lamont Peterson (33-2-1) KO 10 Edgar Santana (29-5)
*** IBF Light Welterweight Title ***
Daniel Jacobs (28-1) KO 5 Jarrod Fletcher (18-2)
*** Vacant WBA World Middleweight Title ***
Danny Garcia (29-0) KO 2 Rod Salka (19-4)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Vasily Lepikhin (16-0) KO 5 Robert Berridge (24-2-1)
Vyacheslav Glazkov (18-0-1) W 10 Derric Rossy (29-9)
 
August 8 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Claudio Ariel Abalos (27-13-3) W 12 Mateo Damian Veron (19-12-2)
At Catamarca, Argentina
Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo (26-3-2) KO 1 Jhon Teheran (15-1)
Oscar Escandon (23-1) KO 6 Julian Evaristo Aristule (24-6)
At New South Wales, Australia
Chad Bennett (34-4-3) KO 5 Stevi Ongen Ferdinandus (15-7-1)
At Lazio, Italy
Manuel Lancia (11-0-1) W 10 Pasquale Di Silvio (17-7-1)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Edgar Ortega (15-1) W 10 Daniel Rosario Cruz (8-1)
At Fallon, Nevada, United States
Willie Nelson (23-1-1) W 10 Luis Grajeda (17-3-2)
At Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Monty Meza Clay (36-3-2) KO 9 Alan Herrera (32-7)
Samuel Vasquez (16-0) KO 9 James Stevenson (21-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Toshio Arikawa (9-4) W 8 Yoshihisa Tonimura (17-10)
 
August 7 (Thursday)
At Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Abner Cotto (18-2) W 10 Jerry Belmontes (19-5)
Kenadre Gibson (11-0) W 8 Jose Hernandez (14-8)
Oscar Cantu (8-0) W 6 Joseph Rios (13-10)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Kanat Islam (18-0) W 8 Fidel Monterrosa Munoz (32-10)
 
August 4 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kentaro Masuda (20-6) KO 3 Konosuke Tomiyama (24-7-1)
 
August 2 (Saturday)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Sergio Thompson (30-3) W 10 Adones Aguelo (21-10-2)
At Cebu, Philippines
Ardie Boyose (11-0-1) KO 2 Richard Betos (20-9-1)
At Cheshire, United Kingdom
Chris Goodwin (19-2-1) W 12 Mikheil Avakyani (25-16-4)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Sergey Kovalev (25-0-1) KO 2 Blake Caparello (19-1-1)
*** WBO Light Heavyweight Title ***
Issac Chilemba (23-2-2) KO 7 Cory Cummings (17-7-1)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jessie Vargas (25-0) W 12 Anton Novikov (29-1)
*** WBA World Light Welterweight Title ***
Brandio Rios (32-2-1) DQ 9 Diego Gabriel Chaves (23-2)
At Tokyo, Japan
Ryo Akaho (24-1-2) W 10 Masaaki Serie (25-7)
Daiki Kaneko (21-3-3) KO 4 Cirilo Espino (19-14-3)
 
August 1 (Friday)
At Cordoba, Argentina
Israel Hector Enrique Perez (27-2-1) RTD 8 Carlos Ricardo Rodriguez (29-9)
Julius Jackson (18-0) KO 2 Crispulo Javier Andino (17-7-1)
At West Midlands, United Kingdom
Lucas Browne (21-0) W 12 Andriy Rudenko (24-0)
Leonard Bundu (30-1-2) W 12 Frankie Gavin (19-1)
At Tampa Florida, United States
Daniel Lozano (12-1) KO 8 Antonio Garcia (13-3)
At Shelton, Washington, United States
Gabriel Campillo (24-6) RTD 5 Thomas Williams Jr. (17-1)
Andre Dirrell (22-1) KO 5 Vladine Biosse (15-5-2)
 
July 30 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Damien Hooper (9-0) KO 7 Joel Casey (15-13)
Rohan Murdock (15-1) KO 5 Gaston Alejandro Vega (23-9)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yusaku Kuga (9-1) KO 6 Koji Aoki (16-8)
Masayuki Ito (15-0) W 8 Masao Nakamura (18-2)
Michael Dasmarinas (17-1) W 8 Hayato Kimura (21-7)
 
July 29 (Tuesday)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Fred Jenkins Jr. (8-1) KO 2 Jeremy Trussell (8-2)
 
July 28 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Suyon Takayama (21-1) W 10 Koshinmaru Saito (20-6)
Hiroko Okada (9-0) W 10 Shamgar Koichi (18-6)
At Laguna, Philippines
Benezer Alolod (15-5) KO 5 Jomar Fajardo (14-5)
 
July 26 (Saturday)
At New York, New York, United States
Gennady Golovkin (30-0) KO 3 Daniel Geale (30-3)
*** WBA Middleweight Title ***
Bryant Jennings (19-0) W 12 Mike Perez (20-1)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Isidro Ranoni Prieto (20-0) KO 5 Miguel Angel Cobas (12-2)
At Sao Paulo, Brazil
William Fernando Souza Bezerra (37-0) KO 1 Ricardo Augusto Souza (17-4)
At Riga, Latvia
Aik Shakhnazaryan (13-0) KO 5 Ramon de la Cruz Sena (18-12)
Roy Jones Jr. (5-8-8) W 5 Courtney Fry (18-6)
Mairis Briedis (12-0) W 9 Joey Vegas (16-9)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Fernando Montiel (52-4) W 1 Jesus Rios (30-6)
Mario Rodriguez (18-9) W 10 Junior Grandados (12-2)
At Hidalgo, Mexico
Rodrigo Guerrero (21-5) W 8 Takahiro Shigee (11-1)
At Manchester, United Kingdom
Liam Smith (17-0) KO 6 Jason Welbron (15-3)
Terry Flanagan (25-0) W 7 Martin Gethin (24-6)
Billy Joe Saunders (20-0) KO 8 Emanuele Blandamura (22-1)
Jack Catterall (9-0) KO 2 Nathan Brough (11-1)
 
July 25 (Friday)
At Distrito Federal, Argentina
Martin Fidel Rios (13-1-2) W 10 Billi Facundo Godoy (29-3)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Pablo Martin Barboza (22-4) W 10 Marcelino Nicolas Lopez (29-1-1)
At Changsha, China
Razvan Cojanu (11-1) W 12 Manuel Alberto Pucheta (37-9)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Roberto Garcia (35-3) W 10 Breidis Prescott (27-6)
Caleb Truaz (24-1-2) W 10 Derek Ennis (24-5-1)
At Samut Prakan, Thailand
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym (27-7-1) W 12 Fernando Lumacad (29-9-3)
 
July 23 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Nihito Arakawa (25-4-1) W 10 Akihiro Kondo (19-4-1)
Yoshitaka Kato (28-5-1) KO 8 Tsukasa Saito (19-3)
At New York, New York, United States
Charles Martin (18-0-1) KO 3 Kertson Manswell (21-9)
 
July 21 (Monday)
At Okayama, Japan
Shingo Wake (17-4-2) KO 10 Jaesung Lee (17-4-2)
 
July 19 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victor Emilio Ramirez (20-2) KO 4 Cleiton Conceicao (19-6-2)
At Lombardia, Italy
Luca Giacon (25-1) KO 8 Stevie Williams (15-3)
At Guerrero, Mexico
Nery Saguilan (30-4-1) KO 8 Seiichi Okada (18-5)
Arturo Santos Reyes (17-3) W 10 Jairo Hernandez (10-7)
At Macao, China
Guillermo Rigondeaux (14-0) KO 1 Sod Kokietgym (63-3-1)
*** WBO Super Bantamweight Title ***
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez (29-0) KO 1 Junior Talipeau (20-3-1)
Brian Viloria (34-4) KO 5 Jose Alfredo Zuniga (11-6-1)
 
July 18 (Friday)
At New South Wales, Australia
Kye MacKenzie (11-0) KO 7 Matt Garlett (11-3-1)
At Lazio, Italy
Mirco Ricci (12-2) W 10 Lorenzo Di Giacomo (41-10-1)
At Hyogo, Japan
Zolani Tete (19-3) W 12 Teiru Kinoshita (19-1-1)
At San Francisco, California, United States
Mercito Gesta (28-1-1) RTD 7 Luis Arceo (28-13-4)
At Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Jonathan Vidal (18-2) KO 8 Juan Kantun (21-7-3)
At Huntington, New York, United States
Emmanuel Taylor (18-2) W 10 Karim Mayfield (18-2-1)
 
July 16 (Wednesday)
At London, United Kingdom
Mitchell Smith (9-0) W 10 peter Cope (9-1)
 
July 12 (Saturday)
At London, United Kingdom
Richard Commey (18-0) W 12 Gary Buckland (28-5)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Tony Bellew (22-2-1) W 12 Julio Cesar Dos Santos (26-3)
Nathan Cleverly (28-1) KO 4 Alejandro Emilio Valori (15-5)
Rocky Fielding (19-0) KO 5 Noe Gonzalez Alcoba (30-4)
Callum Smith (12-0) W 10 Vladine Biosse (15-4-2)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Tomoki Kameda (30-0) KO 6 Pungluang Sor Singyu (46-3)
*** WBO Bantamweight Title ***
Saul Alvarez (44-1-1) W 12 Erislandy Lara (20-1-2)
Mauricio Herrera (21-4) W 12 Johan Perez (19-2-1)
*** Interim WBA World Light Welterweight Title ***
Francisco Vargas (20-0-1) KO 3 Juan Manuel Lopez (34-4)
Abner Mares (27-1-1) W 10 Jonathan Oquendo (24-4)
Enrique Quevedo (16-7-1) KO 5 Yoandris Salinas (20-1-2)
 
July 11 (Friday)
At Indio, California, United States
Victor Ruiz (16-3) W 10 Timur Shailezov (17-8-1)
At Shelton, Washington, United States
Tureano Johnson (15-1) W 10 Mike Gavronski (14-1-1)
Jonathan Maicelo (21-1) W 10 Art Hovhannisyan (17-2-2)
 
July 10 (Thursday)
At Miami, Florida, United States
Rances Barthelemy (20-0) W 12 Argenias Mendez (21-3)
*** IBF Super Featherweight Title ***
At Nonthaburi, Thailand
Paipharob Kokietgym (25-0) KO 3 Bobby Concepcion (11-5-1)
 
July 9 (Wednesday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Alfonso Gomez (24-6) W 10 Ed Paredes (35-4-1)
Joseph Diaz (11-0) W 10 Ramiro Robles (12-2-1)
 
July 6 (Sunday)
At Grozny, Russia
Edmund Gerber (24-2) KO 2 Vicente Sandez (13-4)
Ruslan Chagaev (33-2-1) W 12 Fres Oquendo (37-8)
*** Vacant WBA World Heavyweight Title ***
Juan Carlos Gomez (55-3) KO 5 Goran Delic (24-1)
 
July 5 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akio Shibata (23-8-1) W 12 Hikaru Nishida (10-7-1)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Adrian Estrella (18-0) W 12 Dante Jardon (24-5)
At Yucatan, Mexico
Miguel Berchelt (23-1) KO 4 Carlos Manuel Reyes (24-3-1)
Aaron Herrera (27-3) W 10 Jose David Mosquera (16-4-1)
At Manukau City, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (9-0) RTD 7 Brian Minto (39-8)
Jeff Horn (8-0-1) W 12 Fernando Ferreira da Silva (32-4-1)
Robert Berridge (24-1-1) KO 1 Rogerio Damasco (12-2-2)
 
July 4 (Friday)
At Queensland, Australia
Michael Katsidis (30-6) W 12 Graham Earl (26-5)
 
July 2 (Wednesday)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Michael Farenas (39-4-4) KO 8 Mark Davis (18-1)
Billy Dig (37-3) W 10 Alberto Garza (26-8-1)
 
June 28 (Saturday)
At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Darleys Perez (30-1) W 12 Argenis Lopez (19-1)
At Hidalgo, Mexico
Oswaldo Novoa (14-4-1) KO 9 Alcides Martinez (12-3-8)
*** WBC Minimumweight Title ***
At Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Marlon Tapales (26-1) W 12 Fadhili Majiiha (15-4-4)
At Rzeszow, Poland
Lukasz Janik (27-2) W 10 Rico Hoye (24-4)
At Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Terence Crawford (24-0) KO 9 Yuriorkis Gamboa (23-1)
*** WBO Lightweight Title ***
Matt Korobov (24-0) W 10 Jose Uzcategui (22-1)
Mikael Zewski (24-0) KO 4 Prince Doku Jr. (18-6)
At Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Shannon Briggs (55-6-1) W 12 Raphael Zumbano Love (34-8-1)
 
June 27 (Friday)
At Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Dejan Zlaticanin (19-0) W 12 Ricky Burns (36-4-1)
Willie Limond (38-4) W 12 Curtis Woodhouse (22-7)
At Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Ivan Redkach (17-0) W 10 Sergey Gulyakevic (41-3)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Dominic Wade (16-0) W 10 Nick Brinson (16-2-2)
Errol Spence (13-0) W 10 Ronald Cruz (20-4)
 
June 26 (Thursday)
At Hauts-de-Seine, France
Jean Marc Mormeck (37-5) KO 4 Tams Lodi (13-3-1)
 
June 25 (Wednesday)
At Victoria, Australia
Czar Amonsot (27-3-3) W 12 Thong Por Chokchai (23-9-1)
 
June 24 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Hisashi Amagasa (27-4-2) KO 8 Maxsaisai Sithsaithong (14-5)
 
June 23 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Satoshi Hosono (26-2-1) KO 6 Gosuke Seki (15-1-2)
 
June 21 (Saturday)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Jose Salgado (34-2-1) W 12 Oscar Blanquet (32-8-1)
Juan Pablo Sanchex (28-11) KO 9 Onalvi Sierra (26-8-1)
Cristian Mijares (50-8-2) KO 7 Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez (20-7-1)
At Monte Carlo, Monaco
Youri Kayembre Kalenga (20-1) W 12 Mateusz Masternak (32-2)
*** Interim WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Hekkie Budler (26-1) KO 8 Pigmy Kokietgym (52-7-2)
*** WBA World Minimumweight Title ***
Martin Murray (28-1-1) W 12 Mex Bursak (29-3-1)
Doudou Ngumbu (33-5) W 10 Johnny Muller (16-4-2)
At Cebu City, Philippines
Jason Pagara (34-2) KO 4 Mario Meraz (20-4)
Albert Pagara (21-0) KO 1 Hugo Partida (21-5-2)
AJ Banal (31-2-1) KO 2 Defry Palulu (10-1)
At Carson, California, United States
Vasyl Lomachenko (2-1) W 12 Gary Russell Jr. (24-1)
*** Vacant WBO Featherweight Title ***
Robert Guerrero (32-2-1) W 12 Yoshihiro Kamegai (24-2-1)
Devon Alexander (26-2) W 10 Jesus Soto Karass (28-10-3)
Chad Dawson (32-3) KO 1 George Blades (23-6)
Dominic Breazeale (11-0) KO 3 Devin Vargas (18-4)
At Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, United States
Nadjib Mohammedi (35-2) KO 7 Anatoliy Dudchenko (19-3)
Karl Dargan (16-0) KO 5 Anthony Flores (11-5-1)
 
June 20 (Friday)
At Emilia Romagna, Italy
Antonio Moscatiello (17-2) KO 3 Paolo Lazzari (15-1-2)
At Baja California, Mexico
Omar Estrella (19-6-2) Joksan Hernandez (23-7-1)
 
June 19 (Thursday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gonzalo Omar Basile (63-8) W 10 Victor Dario Gimenez (22-7-1)
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico
McWilliams Arroyo (15-1) KO 2 Froilan Saludar (19-1-1)
Cesar Seda (26-2) W 10 Alex Rangel (15-3-2)
 
June 15 (Sunday)
At Budapest, Hungary
Zoltan Petranyi (51-20) KO 5 Andras Csomor (9-3)
Ferenc Hafner (23-5) W 10 Zolton Sera (14-2)
Ferenc Albert (7-1) KO 7 Sandor Micsko (23-7)
 
June 14 (Saturday)
At Rio Negro, Argentina
Mauro Maximiliano Godoy (16-0) W 4 Abel Isaac Casco (11-5)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yoan Boyeaux (24-4) W 8 Raul Eliseo Medina (26-16)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Alejandro Hernandez (28-10-2) W 12 Daniel Rosas (17-2-1)
*** Interim WBO Bantamweight Title ***
McJoe Arroyo (15-0) KO 11 Hernan Marquez (37-5)
Joreg Arce (64-7-2) KO 8 Jorge Lacierva (41-10-6)
At Tlalnepantla, Mexico
Humberto Soto (64-8-2) W 12 Wilfrido Buelvas (15-2)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Glen Tapia (21-1) KO 1 Keenan Collins (15-9-3)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Demetrius Andrade (21-0) KO 7 Brian Rose (25-2-1)
*** WBO Light Middleweight Title ***
Chris Algieri (20-0) W 12 Ruslan Provodnikov (23-3)
*** WBO Light Welterweight Title ***
Sean Monaghan (22-0) W 10 Elvir Murigi (40-7)
 
June 13 (Friday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dierry Jean (16-1) KO 8 Mario Perez (15-6-1)
Steve Franjic (12-0-1) KO 5 Andrew Gardiner (11-1)
At Saint Joseph, Missouri, United States
Olanrewaju Durodola (18-2) KO 2 Max Heyman (25-13-4)
 
June 7 (Saturday)
At Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Juergen Braehmer (44-2) W 12 Roberto Feliciano Bolonti (35-3)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Enrico Koelling (14-0) W 12 Patrick Bois (11-3-1)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Fariz Mammadov (16-2-1) KO 5 Matthias Pelk (22-1)
At Lazio, Italy
Emiliano Marsili (29-0-1) KO 6 Benoit Manno (14-2)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yu Kimura (14-2-1) W 10 Yuki Chinen (14-2)
At Chihuahua, Mexico
Miguel Roman (46-11) KO 9 Daniel Ponce De Leon (45-7)
At Newcastle, United Kingdom
Paul Butler (16-0) W 12 Stuart Hall (16-3-2)
*** IBF Bantamweight Title ***
Ovill McKenzie (22-13) KO 2 Jon-Lewis Dickinson (15-3)
At Miami, Florida, United States
Denis Douglin (17-3) W 10 Charles Whittaker (40-16-2)
At New York, New York, United States
Miguel Cotto (39-4) KO 10 Sergio Gabriel Martinez (51-3-2)
*** WBC Middleweight Title ***
Marvin Sonsona (19-1-1) W 10 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (23-4-1)
Andy lee (33-2) KO 5 John Jackson (18-2)
Javier Francisco Maciel (29-3) W 10 Jorge Melendez (28-4-1)
At Queensland, Australia
Josh King (17-3) W 12 Koichi Ito (9-3)
Les Sherrington (34-7) W 8 Kazuyuki Fukuyama (9-5)
 
June 6 (Friday)
At Szentes, Hungary
Zsolt Bedak (21-1) W 10 Amor Belahji Ali (13-3)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Juan Carlos Reveco (34-1) W 12 Felix Alvarado (18-2)
*** WBA World Flyweight Title ***
Jorge Sebastian Heiland (23-4) KO 5 Cesar Hernan Reynoso (10-5)
At Indio, California, United States
Hugo Centeno Jr. (21-0) W 10 Gerardo Ibarra (14-1)
Francisco Sananta (20-3) W 10 Eddie Gomez (16-1)
Terrell Gausha (10-0) W 10 James Winchester (16-10)
At Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Noah Zuhdi (18-1) W 4 Eduardo Pereira dos Reis (13-2)
Bo Gibbs Jr. (11-0) W 6 David Lujan (4-2)
At Verona, New York, United States
Yudel Jhonson (16-1) W 10 Norberto Gonzalez (20-4)
John Williams (12-3) W 8 Johnny Garcia (19-2)
Samuel Vasquez (15-0) KO 3 Jay Krupp (17-7)
At Haute-Garonne, France
Samir Ziani (17-1) W 10 Yoann Portaliller (17-4)
Stephane Cuevas (5-0) KO 2 Maurice Possiti (9-5)
At Hauts-de-Seine, France
Carlos Takam (30-1) W 12 Tony Thompson (39-5)
*** WBC Silver Heavyweight Title ***
Engin Karakaplan (12-4) W 10 Jean Marc Monrose (27-8)
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Iain Butcher (11-1) W 8 Isaac Quaye (25-6)
 
June 4 (Wednesday)
At Auckland, New Zealand
Sam Rapira (7-0) W 6 Taito Ratuere (13-2)
Kali Meehan (39-5) W 3 Brice Ritani-Coe (3-3)
At Panama City, Panama
Charlie Navarro (24-7) KO 9 Alberto Mosquera (21-1)
Eric Walters (6-0) W 8 Manuel Largacha (5-2)
Cesar Rivas (6-0) KO 6 Edwin Gamboa (10-7)
 
June 3 (Tuesday)
 
June 1 (Sunday)
At Mytishchi, Russia
Dmitry Chudinov (13-0-2) W 12 Patrick Nielsen (22-1)
*** WBA World Middleweight Title ***
 
May 31 (Saturday)
At Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Sam Soliman (44-11) W 12 Felix Sturm (39-4-2)
*** IBF Middleweight Title ***
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Carlos Cuadras (30-0) TD 8 Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (27-4-1)
*** WBC Super Flyweight Title ***
At London, United Kingdom
Carl Froch (33-2) KO 8 George Groves (19-2)
*** IBF Super Middleweight Title ***
Kevin Mitchell (37-3) KO 11 Ghislain Maduma (16-1)
James DeGale (18-2) KO 4 Brandon Gonzales (18-1-1)
Jamie McDonnell (24-2-1) KO 10 Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat (52-3)
*** Vacant WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Javier Fortuna (25-0-1) W 10 Juan Antonio Rodriguez (26-5)
Luis Rosa (17-0) W 10 Luis Orlando Deal Valle (18-2)
At Macao, China
Nicholas Walters (24-0) KO 5 Vic Darchinyan (39-7-1)
*** WBA World Featheweight Title ***
Nonito Donaire (33-2) TD 4 Simpiwe Vetyeka (26-3)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Chris Avalos (24-2) KO 8 Yasutaka Ishimoto (24-7)
Evgeny Gradovich (19-0) W 12 Alexander Miskirtchian (25-2-1)
*** IBF Featherweight Title ***
Rex Tso (13-0) W 10 Ratchasak Kokietgym (22-3-1)
 
May 30 (Friday)
At Sachsen, Germany
Francesco Pianeta (30-1-1) KO 1 Mickael Vieira (14-4-1)
Konstantin Airich (20-9-2) KO 6 Marcel Gottschalk (11-7-2)
Steffen Kretschmann (18-2) KO 3 Oezcan Cetinkaya (21-9-2)
At Moscow, Russia
Alexander Povetkin (27-1) KO 7 Manuel Charr (26-2)
*** Vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title ***
Rakhim Chakhkiev (19-1) W 12 Santander Silgado (25-2)
Aslanbek Kozaev (26-1-1) Igor Faniyan (14-8-2)
At Detroit, Michigan, United States
Tony Harrison (18-0) KO 1 Bronco McKart (56-11-1)
 
May 28 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kengo Nagashima (14-10) KO 7 Shusaku Fujinaka (10-4)
Yutaka Sowano (9-5) W 8 Takahiro Fujii (6-3)
 
May 24 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luciano Leonel Cuello (34-3) W 12 Martin Fidel Rios (11-1-2)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson (24-1) W 12 Andrzej Fonfara (25-3)
*** WBC Light Heavyweight Title ***
David Lemieux (32-2) KO 3 Fernando Guerrero (26-3)
Jermell Charlo (24-0) W 12 Charlie Ota (24-2-1)
Eleider Alvarez (15-0) W 10 Alexander Johnson (15-2)
At Baja California, Mexico
David Sanchez (25-2-2) W 12 Breilor Tern (13-10-1)
*** Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title ***
At Guerrero, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez (56-8) W 12 Clive Atwell (12-1-1)
*** WBC Featherweight Title ***
At Queensland, Australia
Mark Flanagan (16-4) W 10 Daniel Ammann (29-7-1)
 
May 23 (Friday)
At Verona, New York, United States
Willie Monroe Jr. (18-1) W 10 Brandon Adams (14-1)
Petr Petrov (35-4-2) KO 8 Fernando Carcamo (17-6)
At New South Wales, Australia
Chad Bennett (33-4-3) KO 6 Tony Fernandez (35-1)
Mark de Mori (26-1-2) KO 4 Adnan Buharalija (29-20-2)
 
May 22 (Thursday)
At Quebec, Canada
Schiller Hyppolite (11-1) W 10 Rafael Sosa Pintos (46-10)
Michael Gadbois (11-0) W 8 Jacek Wylezol (10-1)
At Greenlane, New Zealand
Gunnar Jackson (19-5) W 12 Afakasi Faumui (9-4)
Adrian Taihia (12-1) W 12 Togasilimai Letoa (14-15)
 
May 21 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Kye MacKenzie (10-0) W 10 Waylon Law (8-6)
Dwight Ritchie (9-0) W 8 Dean Mikelj (10-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stephen Smith (19-1) W 12 Mauricio Javier Munoz (28-5)
Khalid Yafai (11-0) W 12 Yaqub Kareem (13-4)
Josh Warrington (18-0) W 12 Martin Lindsay (21-3)
 
May 20 (Tuesday)
At Santa Monica, California, United States
Charles Martin (17-0) W 10 Rafael Pedro (21-11)
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (8-0) W 8 Paul Vasquez (10-5)
 
May 17 (Saturday)
At Cordoba, Argentina
Omar Andres Narvaez (42-1-2) KO 4 Antonio Garcia (13-2)
*** WBO Super Flyweight Title ***
At Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Gavin Rees (38-4-1) W 12 Gary Buckland (28-4)
Lee Selby (19-1) W 12 Romulo Koasicha (21-4)
*** WBC International Featherweight Title ***
Nathan Cleverly (27-1) KO 2 Shawn Corbin (17-5)
Callum Smith (11-0) KO 2 Tobias Webb (14-2-1)
*** WBC International Super Middleweight Title ***
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Travis Dickinson (17-1) KO 6 Matty Clarkson (12-2-2)
At Inglewood, California, United States
Juan Manuel Marquez (56-7-1) W 12 Mike Alvardo (34-3)
*** Vacant WBO International Weltwerweight Title ***
Viktor Postol (26-0) KO 11 Selcuk Aydin (26-3)
At Fresno, California, United States
Andy Ruiz Jr. (22-0) KO 2 Manuel Quezada (29-9)
At Chester, West Virginia, United States
Shannon Briggs (54-6-1) KO 1 Matthew Greer (16-13)
 
May 16 (Friday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Delvin Rodriguez (28-7-4) D 10 Joachim Alcine (35-7-2)
Derric Rossy (29-8) W 10 Joe Hanks (21-2)
At Hamburg, Germany
Nuri Seferi (36-6) W 12 Tamas Lodi (13-2-1)
Viorel Simion (17-1) W 10 Bakhtiyar Iskenderzade (9-4)
At Slesin, Poland
Kamil Laszczyk (17-0) W 12 Tuomo Eronen (13-3)
Patryk Szymanski (11-0) KO 6 Andrei Abramenka (20-6-2)
At Nonthaburi, Thailand
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (36-5-1) RTD 7 Fernando Ocon (12-7)
 
May 15 (Thursday)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Joel Diaz Jr. (16-0) W 10 Tyler Asselstine (14-2)
 
May 10 (Saturday)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (33-1-4) KO 9 Moises Fuentes (19-2-1)
*** WBO Light Flyweibght Title ***
Milan Melindo (31-1) W 12 Martin Tecyapetla (11-6)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Derry Mathews (34-10-2) W 12 Martin Gethin (24-5)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Kid Galahad (17-0) KO 4 Fred Mundraby (15-2-1)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Bermane Stiverne (24-1-1) KO 6 Chris Arreola (36-4)
*** Vacant WBC Heavyweight Title ***
Eric Molina (21-2) KO 5 DaVarryl Williamson (27-8)
At La Guaira, Venezuela
Johan Perez (19-1-1) KO 10 Fernando Monte de Oca (15-3)
 
May 9 (Friday)
At Helsinki, Finland
Edis Tatli (23-0) W 12 Antonio De Vitis (26-4-)
At Dover, Delaware, United States
William Gonzalez (27-5) W 10 Cornelius Lock (22-7-2)
 
May 7 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Amnat Ruenroeng (130-0) W 12 Kazyti Ioka (14-1)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
Katsunari Takayama (27-6) W 12 Shin Ono (17-6-2)
*** IBF Minimumweight Title ***
Masyoshi Nakatani (8-0) W 12 Ricky Sismundo (26-8-1)
 
May 3 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cesar Rene Cuenca (47-0) W 12 Albert Mansah (27-5-1)
At Berlin, Germany
Arthur Abraham (40-4) W 12 Nikola Sjekloca (26-2)
*** WBO Super Middleweight Title ***
At Sinaloa, Mexico
Omar Chavez (32-2-1) W 10 Daniel Sandoval (34-3)
Tomas Rojas (43-14-1) W 10 Jose Cabrera (22-4-2)
At Cebu, Philippines
John Riel Casimero (20-2) KO 1 Mauricio Fuentes (16-3)
*** IBF Light Flyweight Title ***
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (46-0) W 12 Marcos Rene Maidana (35-4)
*** WBC Welterweight Title ***
Amir Khan (29-3) W 12 Luis Collazo (35-6)
J'Leon Love (18-0) W 10 Marco Antonio Periban (20-2-1)
Adrien Broner (28-1) W 10 Carlos Molina (17-2-1)
*** Vacant WBA International Light Welterweight Title ***
 
May 2 (Friday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (24-1) W 12 Rico Ramos (23-4)
*** Interim WBA World Featherweight Title ***
Mickey Bey (20-1-1) W 10 Alan Herrera (32-6)
Ishe Smith (26-6) KO 2 Ryan Davis (24-14-3)
 
May 1 (Thursday)
At Hialeah, Florida, United States
Jonathan Gonzalez (18-0-1) W 10 Rogelio Medina (32-6)
Roberto Garcia (35-3) KO 6 Victor Manuel Cayo (32-5)
 
April 30 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yoshitaka Kato (27-5-1) KO 7 Yuhei Suzuki (14-4)
 
April 28 (Monday)
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Michael Perez (20-1) W 10 Jorge Romero (24-8)
Jayson Velez (22-0) KO 2 Miguel Soto (12-3)
McJoe Arroyo (14-0) W 8 David Quijano (15-5)
John Karl Sosa (10-0) W 6 Victor Perez (3-2)
 
April 26 (Saturday)
At Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (62-3) KO 5 Alex leapai (30-5-3)
*** IBF Heavyweight Title & WBO Heavyweight Title ***
At Sonora, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (26-2) RTD 9 Richie Mepranum (27-4-1)
*** WBA Super World Flyweight Title & WBO Flyweight Title ***
Hernan Marquez (36-5) W 10 Jphn Mark Apolinario (17-4-3)
At Legionowo, Poland
Marcin Rekowski (14-1) W 10 Oliver McCall (57-14)
At Carson, California, United States
Keith Thurman (23-0) RTD 3 Julio Diaz (40-10-1)
*** Interim WBA World Welterweight Title ***
Lucas Martin Matthysse (35-3) KO 11 John Molina (27-4)
Omar Figueroa (23-0-1) W 12 jerry Belmontes (19-4)
*** WBC Lightweight Title ***
 
April 25 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (21-2) KO 3 Richard Vidal (14-5-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Arif Magomedov (11-0) W 3 Alex Theran (16-1)
 
April 24 (Thursday)
At Rancho Mirage, California, United States
Josesito Lopez (32-6) KO 5 Aaron Martinez (19-3)
Thomas Williams Jr (17-0) KO 3 Enrique Ornelas (34-9)
Dennis Hasson (16-0) KO 2 Roberto Ventura (12-9)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Timur Shailezov (17-7) KO 3 Miguel Cartagena (12-1)
 
April 23 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (21-0-2) KO 9 Stephane Jamoye (25-5)
*** WBC Bantamweight Title ***
Kiko Martinez (31-4) KO 7 Hozumi Hasegawa (33-5)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
Takahiro Ao (26-3-1) W 10 Marco Lopex (23-4)
 
April 20 (Sunday)
At Shizuoka, Japan
Roli Gasca (22-4-1) W 10 Yuta Horiike (9-2-3)
At West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Hedi Slimani (16-2) W 12 Affif Hamdani (18-7-1)
 
April 19 (Saturday)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Scott Quigg (28-0-2) KO 2 Tshifhiwa Munyai (24-3-1)
*** WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Anthony Crolla (28-4-1) KO 10 John Murray (33-3)
At Washington DC, United States
Bernard Hopkins (55-6-2) W 12 Beibut Shumenov (14-2)
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title & IBF Light Heavyweight Title ***
Peter Quillin (31-0) W 12 Lukas Konecny (50-5)
*** WBO Middleweight Title ***
Shawn Porter (24-0-1) KO 4 Paul Malignaggi (33-6)
*** IBF Welterweight Title ***
Sadam Ali (19-0) KO 1 Michael Clark (44-10-1)
At Orlando, Florida, United States
Gamalier Rodriguez (24-2-3) W 10 Orlando Cruz (20-4-1)
At Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Al Sands (13-1) KO 9 Keith Barr (12-6)
Shannon Briggs (53-6-1) KO 1 Francisco Morales (17-9)
 
April 18 (Friday)
At Krasnodar, Russia
Aik Shakhnazaryan (12-0) W 12 Felix Lora (18-11-5)
David Avanesyan (17-1-1) W 12 Kaizer Mabuza (25-11-3)
At Surat Thani, Thailand
Rusalee Samor (23-5-2) W 12 Espinos Sabu (11-1-1)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Sergio Perales (24-2) KO 10 Raul Martinez (30-4)
Alan Sanchez (13-3-1) KO 6 Jorge Silva (20-6-2)
Errol Spence (12-0) KO 1 Raymond Charles (12-3-2)
 
April 16 (Wednesday)
At Santa Monica, California, United States
Charles Martin (16-0-1) KO 4 Alexander Flores (14-1)
Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (30-1) W 10 Fulgencio Zuniga (26-9-1)
Chris van Heerden (21-1-1) W 10 Ray Narh (26-5)
 
April 15 (Tuesday)
At Panama City, Panama
Jose Forero (12-2) KO 1 Barnie Arguelles (10-2)
 
April 14 (Monday)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Ronny Rios (23-0) W 10 Andrew Cancio (15-3)
Julan Ramirez (11-0) W 8 Carlos Rodriguez (18-14)
Mike Gayronski (14-0) W 6 Kevin Hand (5-6)
At Tokyo, Japan
Keito Obara (11-1) KO 4 Jay Solmiano (17-3)
Yohei Tobe (8-1) KO 9 Taiki Eto (12-3)
Shingo Eto (13-2) W 6 Ryan Sermona (16-5)
 
April 12 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Manny Pacquiano (56-5-2) W 12 Tim Bradley Jr. (31-1)
*** WBO Welterweight Title ***
Jessie Vargas (24-0) W 12 Khabib Allakhverdiev (19-1)
*** WBA Junior Welterweight Title ***
Bryan Vasquez (33-1) W 12 Jose Felix Jr. (26-1)
*** WBA World Super Featherweight Title ***
Raymundo Beltran (29-6) W 12 Arash Usmanee (20-2)
*** WBO/NABO Lightweight Title ***
Sean Monaghan (21-0) KO 5 Joe McCreedy (15-7)
Oscar Valdez (10-0) KO 4 Adrian Perez (10-5)
At Cancun, Mexico
Roberto Ortiz (31-0) KO 5 Ramiro Alcaraz (14-3)
Silverio Ortiz (30-14) KO 8 Ivan Pereyra (19-2)
Anabel Ortiz (14-3) W 10 Ivoon Rosas (10-7)
At Chesire, United Kingdom
Chris Goodwin (18-2) W 12 Oisin Fagan (27-9)
At London, United Kingdom
Bradley Skeete (16-0) KO 7 Tobia Giuseppe Loriga (27-4)
Lewis Pettitt (14-1) KO 5 Emerson Santos Carvalho (12-5)
Sergey Khomitsky (29-10) KO 6 Frank Buglioni
*** WBO European Super Middleweight Title ***
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Jason Sosa (12-1) KO 9 Michael Brooks (10-2)
Thomas Lamanna (14-0) W 8 Ahsandi Gibbs (10-4)
 
April 11 (Friday)
At Toyko, Japan
Ryuji Yokoyama (11-1) W 6 Koya Sato (7-1)
Jo Tanooka (8-1) W 6 Ryuto Oho (6-1)
 
April 10 (Thursday)
At New York, New York, United States
Erick Bone (14-1) KO 5 Francisco Figueroa (20-7)
Levgen Khytrov (4-0) KO 2 Jas Philpps (4-3)
 
April 9 (Wednesday)
At Toronto, Ontario
Tyson Cave (24-2) W 10 Sebastien Gauthier (22-5)
Samuel Vargas (17-1) W 8 Tebor Brosch (7-6)
At New South Wales, Australia
Joshua Clottey (38-4) W 12 Anthony Mudine (46-6)
*** WBA International Light Middleweight Title ***
David Aloua (11-1) KO 4 Brad Pitt (15-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Taiki Minamoto (9-3) KO 6 Seizo Kono (14-6)
Ryuichi Funai (21-6) W 8 Akinori Hoshino (11-6)
 
April 6 (Sunday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akira Yaegashi (20-3) KO 9 Odilon Zaleta (15-4)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
Naoya Inoue (6-0) KO 6 Adrian Hernandez (29-3-1)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
Satoshi Hosono (25-2-1) KO 10 Yuki Ogata (19-1-1)
 
April 5 (Saturday)
At Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Juergen Braehmer (43-2) KO 6 Enzo Maccarinelli (38-7)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Jack Culcay (16-2) W 12 Salim Larbu (19-5-2)
At Baja California, Mexico
Giovani Segura (32-3-1) KO 10 Felipe Salguero (19-6-1)
At Chihuahua, Mexico
Marco Antonio Rubio (59-6-1) KO 10 Domenico Spada (38-5)
*** Interim WBC Middleweight Title ***
Edgar Monarrez (17-2) KO 7 Juan Jose Montes (23-5-2)
Marcos Reyes (31-1) KO 2 Idiozan Matos (32-19)
At Gizycko, Poland
Przemyslaw Opalach (15-2) W 10 Baker Barakat (39-16-4)
At London, United Kingdom
John Ryder (17-1) KO 9 Jex Wilson (11-2-1)
At El Paso, Texas, United States
Abraham Han (22-1) KO 2 Juan Carlos Candelo (32-14-4)
 
April 4 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Juan Manuel Witt (26-0-2) KO 2 Benjamin Alcides Cantero (14-6-1)
At Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Carl Frmpton (18-0) KO 2 Hugo Fidel Cazares (40-8-2)
Stephen Ormond (17-1) KO 5 Karim El Ouazghari (16-5-2)
At Parsippany, New Jersey, United States
Antoine Douglas (14-0) KO 2 Luca Messi (37-10-1)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Curtis Stevens (27-4) KO 10 Tureano Johnson (14-1)
Steve Cunningham (27-6) W 10 Amit Mansour (20-1)
 
April 3 (Thursday)
At Victoria, Australia
Leonardo Zappavigna (31-2) KO 10 Shuhei Tsuchiya (15-3)
At Indio, California, United States
Luis Ortiz (21-0) KO 4 Monte Barrett (35-11-2)
 
March 29 (Saturday)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Matty Askin (17-2) KO 9 Menay Edward (12-3)
At Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Frankie Gavin (19-0) W 12 Sacky Shikukutu (18-3-1)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Sergey Kovalev (24-0-1) KO 7 Cedri Agnew (26-1)
*** WBO Light Heavyweight Title ***
Thomas Dulorme (21-1) W 10 Karim Mayfield (18-1-1)
 
March 28 (Friday)
At Quebec, Canada
Antonin Decarie (30-2) W 10 Pablo Munguia (19-5)
At Brandenburg, Germany
Robin Krasniqi (41-3) KO 7 Emmanuel Danso (20-1)
Dominic Boesle (15-0) W 10 Miguel Velozo (17-2-2)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alejandro Hernandez (27-10) KO 5 Marvin Mabait (19-2-2)
 
March 27 (Thursday)
At Novorossiysk, Russia
Dmitry Kudryashov (13-0) KO 2 Lubos Suda (31-9-1)
 
March 22 (Saturday)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (14-2-1) KO 10 Marlito Sabillo (23-1-1)
*** WBO Minimumweight Title ***
Vivian Harris (32-9-2) W 10 Jorge Paez Jr. (37-5-1)
At Panama City, Panama
Anselmo Moreno (35-2-1) W 12 Javier Nicolas Chacon (19-2)
*** WBA Super World Bantamweight Title ***
At Caguas, Puerto Rico
Jorge Melendez (28-2) W 10 Richard Gutierrez (27-13-1)
At Tekirdag, Turkey
Tony Thompson (39-4) W 12 Odlanier Solis (20-2)
 
March 21 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Juan Carlos Reveco (33-1) KO 2 Manuel Vides (15-3)
*** WBA World Flyweight Title ***
Victor Emilio Ramirez (19-2) KO 4 Glendy Hernandez (10-2)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Michael Farenas (38-4-4) KO 2 Hector Velazquez (56-21-3)
At Cabazon, California, United States
Vanes Martirosyan (34-1-1) W 10 Mario Alberto Lozano (28-5)
At Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Eric Hunter (18-3) W 10 Yenifel Vicente (25-3-2)
 
March 17 (Monday)
At Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Julian Williams (15-0) KO 3 Freddy Hernandez (30-7)
Jamie Kavanagh (16-1) W 8 Andres Navarro (9-5)
At Tokyo, Japan
Suyon Takayama (20-1) W 10 Tetsuya Suzuki (29-12)
Koji Aoki (16-7) KO 3 Yoshihisa Hirayama (10-10)
At Den Bosch, Netherlands
Rafik Harutjunjan (6-0) KO 7 Franck Petitjean (11-4)
 
March 16 (Sunday)
At Queensland, Australia
Dennis Hogan (17-0-1) W 10 Leroy Brown (11-6)
 
March 15 (Saturday)
At Arlamow, Poland
Andrzej Wawrzyk (29-1) KO 5 Frans Botha (48-11-3)
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Danny Garcia (28-0) W 12 Mauricio Herrera (20-4)
*** WBC Light Welterweight Title ***
Deontay Wilder (31-0) KO 1 Malike Scott (36-2-1)
Juan Manuel Lopez (34-3) KO 2 Daniel Ponce De Leon (45-6)
Daniel Jacobs (27-1) KO 1 Milton Nunez (26-10-1)
At KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Moruti Mthalane (30-2) W 12 Jether Oliva (20-2-2)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Tony Bellew (21-2-1) KO 12 Valery Brudov (41-5)
Rocky Fielding (18-0) W 12 Charles Adamu (21-6)
Kell Brook (32-0) KO 8 Alvaro Robles (17-3)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Vyacheslav Glazkov (17-0-1) W 12 Tomasz Adamek (49-3)
Kermit Cintron (35-5-2) W 10 Ronald Cruz (20-3)
Issac Chilemba (22-2-2) W 10 Denis Grachev (13-3-1)
 
March 14 (Friday)
At Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Jonathan Oquendo (24-3) W 12 Guillermo Avila (12-2)
At Queensland, Austrlia
Brayd Smith (9-0) W 8 Jose Saez (22-17)
Kri George (6-0) KO 3 Ozan Craddock (6-1)
Michael Katsidis (29-6) KO 3 Eddy Comaro (27-18)
Jack Asis (30-18) W 8 Arief Blader (20-13)
At Lop Buri, Thailand
Petchchorhae Kokietgym (4-0) W 6 Heri Amoi (34-15)
At Kiev, Ukraine
Marat Kulumbegov (14-0) W 8 Levan Shonia (14-6)
Ilya Prymak (8-0) W 8 Igor Faniyan (14-7)
 
March 6 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Emmanuel Cusolito (18-1) KO 1 Reginaldo Martins Carvalho (21-16-1)
At Sao Paulo, Brazil
Marcelo Leandro Da Silva (22-4) W 10 Edson Roberto Dos Santos Borges (31-2-1)
At Nova Scotia, Canada
Tyson Cave (23-2-1) KO 4 Jovanny Soto (37-16-1)
At Kecskemet, Hungary
Zsolt Erdei (34-1) W 10 Shalva Jomardashvili (36-7-2)
At Sonora, Mexico
Jorge Arce (63-7-2) KO 5 Aldimar Silva Santon (19-8)
Jose Uzcategui (22-0) KO 6 David Alonso Lopez (41-14-1)
At Lima, Peru
Alberto Rossel (32-8) W 12 Gabriel Mendoza (19-3-2)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Saul Alvarez (43-1-1) KO 10 Alfredo Angulo (22-4)
Leo Santa Cruz (27-0-1) W 12 Cristian Mijares (50-7-2)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title ***
Jorge Linares (36-3) W 10 Nihito Arkawa (24-4-1)
Sergio Thompson (29-3) W 10 Ricardo Alvarez (23-3-3)
 
March 5 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takumi Tgakahashi (5-3) W 5 Tatsuya Mukai (5-3)
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi (7-5) W 5 Jun Koseki (7-3)
 
March 1 (Saturday)
At Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Arthur Abraham (39-4) W 12 Robert Stieglitz (46-4)
*** WBO Super Middleweight Title ***
At Tokyo, Japan
Akio Shibata (22-8-1) Daisuke Nakagawa (23-3-2)
At Gauteng, South Africa
Johnny Muller (16-3-2) W 12 Willbeforce Shihepo (21-8)
Ryno Liebenberg (15-0) KO 1 Joey Vegas (16-7-1)
Hekkie Budler (25-1) KO 1 Karluis Diaz (21-5)
*** Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title ***
At Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
James DeGale (18-1) KO 11 Gevorg Khatchikian (21-0)
Lee Haskins (29-3) KO 2 Luke Wilton (15-4-1)
At Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Terence Crawford (23-0) W 12 Ricky Burns (36-3-1)
*** WBO Lightweight Title ***
John Murray (32-2) KO 2 John Simpson (25-11)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr (48-1-) W 12 Brian Vera (23-8)
Juan Diaz (39-4) W 10 Gerardo Robles (16-13)
 
February 28 (Friday)
At Victoria, Austrlia
Serge Yannick (16-4) W 6 Michael Van Nimwegen (7-3)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Noknoi Sitthiprasert (48-4) W 12 Rajah Renoel Pael (12-1)
 
February 27 (Thursday)
At Puy-de-Dome, France
Hugo Kasperski (22-5) KO 4 Michael Recloux (23-13)
At Cairo, Egypt
Amr Habesh (7-0) KO 7 Mohamed Abdufatou (3-7)
 
February 22 (Saturday)
At London, United Kingdom
Tony Conquest (13-1) W 12 Daniel Amman (29-6-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Curtis Woodhouse (22-6) W 12 Darren Hamilton (14-3-1)
Gavin McDonnell (11-0-1) KO 6 Leigh Wood (11-1)
Tommy Coyle (18-2) KO 12 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (25-3-2)
*** IBF International Lightweight Title ***
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Umberto Savigne (12-1) KO 2 Maxell Taylor (18-71)
At Macao, China
Miguel Vazquez (34-3) W 12 Denis Shafikov (33-1-1)
*** IBF Lightweight Title ***
Marvin Sonsona (18-1-1) KO 3 Akifumi Shimoda (28-4-2)
 
February 19 (Wednesday)
At New South Wales, Australia
Daniel Geale (30-2) KO 6 Garth Woos (12-4-1)
Robert Berridge (23-1-1) KO 10 Kerry Foley (14-2-1)
 
February 15 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Gabriel Chaves (23-1) KO 3 Juan Alberto Godoy (31-14-1)
At Ontario, Canada
Denton Daley (12-0) W 12 Andres Taylor (21-6-2)
At Albertslund, Denmark
Patrick Nielsen (22-0) KO 2 Tony Jeter (16-4-1)
At Dublin, Ireland
Youri Kayembre Kalenga (19-1) KO 3 Cesar David Crenz (21-8)
Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (29-1) KO 4 Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo (15-5-1)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Roman Gonzalez (38-0) KO 6 Juan Kantun (21-6-3)
Rodrigo Guerrero (20-5-1) KO 7 Daniel Rosas (17-1-1)
At Jalisco, Mexico
Rene Alvarado (20-2) KO 9 Robinson Castellanos (19-10)
At London, United Kingdom
Dereck Chisora (20-4) W 12 Kevin Johnson (29-5-1)
*** WBA & WBO International Heavyweight Title ***
Bradley Skeete (15-0) W 12 Christopher Sebire (22-8)
Frank Buglioni (12-0) KO 5 Gaetano Nespro (22-10-1)
Tyson Fury (22-0) KO 4 Joey Abell (29-8)
At Hawaiian Gardens, California, United States
Diego Magdaleno (25-1) KO 4 Jorge Pazos (14-7-1)
 
February 14 (Friday)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Romain Jaco (21-0) W 12 Debis Boschiero (34-2-1)
At New Plymouth, New Zealan
Billy Wright (43-4) KO 5 Chauncy Welliver (55-8-5)
At Huntington, New York, United States
Chris Algieri (19-0) W 10 Emmanuel Taylor (17-2)
 
February 10 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Shingo Wake (16-4-2) KO 2 Jovylito Aligarbes (10-3)
 
February 8 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jonathan Victor Barros (37-4-1) KO 1 Cid Edson Ribeiro (13-4)
At Baja California, Mexico
Carlos Diaz Ramirez (13-0) KO 6 Miguel Beltran Jr. (28-3)
Raul Hirales (21-2-1) KO 8 Fernando Vargas (26-8-3)
At Huixquilucan, Mexico
Adrian Hernandez (29-2-1) KO 3 Janiel Rivera (10-2-2)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
Julio Ceja (26-1) KO 4 Jesus Acosta (14-3-2)
 
February 7 (Friday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym (25-0-2) W 12 Jay-ar Estremos (10-6)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Roberto Garcia (34-3) W 10 Norberto Gonzalez (20-3)
 
February 5 (Wednesday)
At Haikou, China
Oswaldo Novoa (13-4) W 12 Xiong Zhao Zhong (22-5)
Qiu Xiao Jun (11-2) W 10 Jason Cooper (8-2)
 
February 1 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yu Kimura (13-2-1) W 10 Kenichi Jorikawa (25-13-1)
At Monte Carlo, Monaco
Roman Belaev (13-0) W 12 Dean Byrne (17-3-1)
Gennady Golovkin (29-0) KO 7 Osumanu Adama (22-4)
At Chelyabinsk, Russia
Murat Gassiev 915-0) W 12 Ismail Abdoul (51-28-2)
At Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Gary Buckland (28-3) W 12 Gavin Rees (37-4-1)
Lee Selby (18-1) W 12 Rendall Munroe (27-4-1)
Chris Jenkins (13-0) W 10 Christopher Sebire (22-7)
 
January 31 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victor Emilio Ramirez (18-2) KO 4 Danny Santiago (34-6-1)
 
January 30 (Thursday)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Luis Collazo (35-5) KO 2 Victor Ortiz (29-5-2))
Eddie Gomez (16-0) W 10 Daquan Arnett (11-1)
Gary Russell Jr (24-0) KO 4 Miguel Tamayo (14-8-2)
Rafael Vazquez (10-1) KO 1 Brad Patraw (10-7)
 
January 29 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Anthony Mundine (46-5) W 10 Gunnar Jackson(18-5)
Renold Quinlan (7-0) W 8 Joel Casey (15-12)
 
January 28 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Tsuhoshi Tameda (9-1) W 8 Hero Tito (7-4)
Bobuhisa Coronita Doi (28-14) W 8 Rivo Rengkung (32-18)
Ryoji Okahata (9-9) W 7 Yoshihiro Utsumi (10-5)
Takuya Watanabe (20-4) KO 7 Yakobus Heluka (7-5)
 
January 25 (Saturday)
At Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Marco Huck (37-2-1) KO 6 Firat Arslan (33-7-2)
*** WBO Cruiserweight Title ***
At Washington, DC, United States
Lamont Peterson (32-2-1) W 12 Dierry Jean (25-1)
*** IBF Light Welterweight Title ***
Jermell Charlo (23-0) Gebriel Rosado (21-8)
At New York, New York, United States
Mikey Garcia (34-0) W 12 Juan Carlos Burgos (30-2-2)
*** WBO Super Featherweight Title ***
Bryant Jennings (18-0) KO 10 Artur Szpilka (16-1)
Sean Monaghan (20-0) KO 1 Matt Vanda (45-16)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Travis Kauffman (28-1) W 10 Vincent Thompson (13-2)
 
January 24 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Roberto Feliciano Bolonti (35-2) KO 6 Jose Alberto Clavero (42-11-1)
At Indio, California, United States
Cornelius Bundrage (33-5) W 12 Jey Hernandeaz (23-2-1)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Curtis Stevens (26-4) KO 1 Patrick Majewski (21-3)
Thabiso Mchunu (15-1) W 10 Olanrewaju Durodola (18-1)
 
January 22 (Wednesday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (12-0) W 12 Rocky Fuentes (35-7)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
Rusalee Samor (22-5) W 8 Angky Angkotta (27-10)
 
January 21 (Tuesday)
At Panthum Thani, Thailand
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (32-5) W 12 Fernando Ocon (12-6)
 
January 18 (Saturday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jean Pascal (29-2-1) W 12 Lucian Bute (31-2)
Eledider Alvarez (14-0) W 10 Andrew Gardiner (10-1)
At Sonora, Mexico
David Sanchez (24-2-2) KO 4 Marco Demecillo (19-2-1)
 
January 17 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez (28-0-1) KO 3 Sidney Siqueira (23-8-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Teerachai Kratingdaenggym (24-0) KO 1 Fernando Castaneda (21-8)
At Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Ivan Redkach (16-0) W 10 Tony Luis (17-2)
 
January 11 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Roman Ruben Reinoso (11-1) W 10 Isaias Santos Sampaio (15-8)
At Liege, Belgium
Alexander Miskirtchian (24-2-1) W 12 Sofiane Takoucht (27-3-1)
At Hauts-de-Seine, France
Samy Anouche (15-1-1) KO 4 Attila Palko (17-10)
At Baja California, Mexico
Antonio DeMarco (30-3-1) KO 2 Jessus Gurrola (21-5-3)
Abner Lopez (17-3) W 10 Humberto Mauro Gutierrez (30-4-2)
 
January 10 (Friday)
At Tacoma, Washington, United States
Zahir Raheem (35-3) W 10 Bayan Jargal (17-5-3)
 
January 9 (Thursday)
At Tbilisi, Georgia
Zurab Noniashvili (15-8) W 6 Archil Khuroshvili (7-8)
 
January 4 (Saturday)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alejandro Hernandez (26-10-2) W 12 Isao Gonzalo Carranza (13-5)
At Jalisco, Mexico
Ganigan Lopez (24-5) W 12 Mario Rodriguez (16-9-4)
Ramon Alvarez (17-4-2) KO 2 Gilberto Flores Hernandez (23-14)
 
January 3 (Friday)
At Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Rances Barthelemy (20-0) KO 2 Argenis Mendez (21-3-1)
*** IBF Super Featherweight Title ***
 
January 1 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Uchiyama (21-0-1) W 12 Daiki Kaneko (19-3-3)
*** WBA World Super Featherweight Title ***
Takashi Miura (27-2-2) KO 9 Dante Jardon (24-4)
*** WBC Super Featherweight Title ***
At Osaka, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (14-0) W 12 Felix Alvarado (18-1)
*** WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
 
December 27 (Friday)
At Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico
Adrian Luna Flores (15-2-1) KO 2 Ulises Jimenez (21-17-1)
 
December 26 (Thursday)
At Romagna, Italy
Mario Salis (9-7) W 6 Nedim Kara (6-8)
At Florence, Italy
Anthony Settoul (18-2) KO 1 Rodrigo Bracco (14-5)
At Berne, Switzerland
Arnold Gjergjaj (23-0) KO 1 Gilberto Matheus Domingos (21-2)
At Kiev, Ukraine
Oleg Malinonvskiy (11-0) KO 3 Nikoloz Berkatsashvili (20-9)
Viktor Postol (25-0) W 10 Behzod Nabiev (22-7)
Marat Kulumbegov (13-0) W 8 Ruslan Schelev (10-2)
Ilya Prymak (7-0) W 6 Alexander Benidze (13-14)
 
December 25 (Wednesday)
At West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Sasah Yengoyan (28-1) KO 7 Igor Faniyan (14-6)
Sheldon Moore (11-1) KO 2 Sergei Melis (22-15)
 
December 21 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Omar Andres Narvaez (41-1-2) KO 7 David Carmona (16-2-4)
*** WBO Super Flyweight Title ***
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Pablo Munguia (18-5) W 10 Samuel Vargas (15-1-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Roy Jones Jr. (57-8) W 12 Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf (17-4-1)
Dmitry Chudinov (12-0-2) KO 6 Juan Camilo Novoa (22-6-1)
*** Interim WBA World Middleweight Title ***
Eduard Troyanovsky (17-0) KO 2 Allan Kamote (23-7-4)
At Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Kiko Martinez (30-4) KO 9 Jeffrey Mathebula (28-4-2)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stuart Hall (16-2-1) W 12 Vuis Malinga (21-5-1)
*** Vacant IBF Bantamweight Title ***
 
December 20 (Friday)
At Hamburg, Germany
Christian Hammer (15-3) W 10 Kevin Johnson (29-4-1)
At Osaka, Japan
Hiroshige Osawa (24-3-4) KO 9 Tetsuya Nishinaga (11-8-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Mike Tawatchai (32-7-1) KO 2 Yoichi Oguma (15-6)
 
December 18 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Rikiya Fukuhara (28-7) W 8 Masaaki Serie (24-6)
Kengo Nagashima (13-10) KO 5 Tatsuya Miyazaki (8-5)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Glen Johnson (53-18) W 8 Bobby Gunn (21-6)
Miguel Cartagena (10-0) W 6 Eduardo Valenzuela (5-4)
 
December 16 (Monday)
At Villa Juana, Dominican Republic
Argenis Lopez (19-0) KO 3 Ricardo Veras (17-7)
Kanat Islam (16-0) KO 6 Basilio Silva (17-12)
At Eastern Cape, South Africa
Thabiso Moorosi (8-3) KO 4 Mfundo Gwayana (17-7)
Thabo Sishwane (14-5) W PTS Siboniso Gonya (6-1)
 
December 14 (Saturday)
At Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Jack Culcay (16-1) W 12 Diedonne Belinga (11-4)
Juergen Braehmer (42-2) W 12 Marcus Oliveira (25-1-1)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Sergio Thompson (28-3) KO 1 Cesar Chavez (21-5)
Frankie Gomez (16-0) KO 1 Prince Doku Jr. (18-4)
At Walcz, Poland
Krzysztof Glowacki (21-0) KO 9 Varol Vekiloglu (20-6-1)
At London, United Kingdom
Kevin Mitchell (26-2) KO 9 Karim El Ouazghari (15-4-2)
Leonard Bundu (30-0-2) KO 12 Lee Purdy (20-5-1)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Amir Mansour (20-0) KO 7 Kelvin Price (14-2)
Lionell Thompson (15-2) W 10 Ryan Coyne (21-2)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Marcos Rene Maidana (35-3) W 12 Arrien Broner
*** WBA World Welterweight Title ***
Keith Thurman (22-0) Jesus Soto Karass (28-9-3)
Leo Santa Cruz (26-0-1) W 12 Cesar Seda (25-2)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title ***
Beibut Shumenov (14-1) Tamas Kovacs (23-1)
*** WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Ricardo Alvarez (23-2-3) W 10 Rod Salka (18-3)
 
December 13 (Friday)
At Victoria, Australia
Jake Carr (6-0) KO 6 Zac Awad (18-4)
At Chelyabinsk, Russia
Murat Gassiev (14-0) W 10 Ivica Bacurin (16-4)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Pungluang Sor Singyu (46-2) KO 3 Romnick Magos (9-3)
*** WBO International Bantamweight Title ***
 
December 11 (Wednesday)
At Victoria, Australia
Sam Soliman (43-11) KO 9 Les Sherrington (33-7)
 
December 10 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yuzo Kiyota (24-4) KO 4 Shintaro Matsumoto (104)
Jovylito Aligarbes (10-2) KO 2 Angelito Merin (7-3)
Suguru Muranaka (19-2) W 10 Takyua Kogawa (22-3)
 
December 7 (Saturday)
At Western Australia, Australia
Dennis Hogan (16-0-1) W 10 Robbie Bryant (18-3-1)
At Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Felix Sturm (39-3-2) KO 2 Darren Barker (26-2)
*** IBF Middleweight Title ***
At Tokyo, Japan
Yoshihiro Kamegai (23-1-1) KO 5 Tim Hunt (16-4)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey
Guillermo Rigondeaux (13-0) W 12 Joseph Agbeko (29-5)
Matthew Macklin (30-5) W 10 Lamar Russ (14-1)
Matt Korobov (21-1) KO 9 Derek Edwards (26-3-1)
James Kirkland (32-1) KO 6 Glen Tapia (20-1)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Paul Malignaggi (33-5) W 12 Zab udah (42-9)
Shawn Porter (23-0-1) W 12 Devon Alexander (25-2)
*** IBF Welterweight Title ***
Wrislandy (19-1-2) W 12 Austin Trout (26-2)
Sakio Bika (32-5-3) D 12 Anthony Dirrell (26-0-1)
*** WBC Super Middleweight Title ***
 
December 6 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pablo Martin Barboza (21-3) W 10 Ezequiel Victor Fernandez (17-1)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (49-2-1) RTD 6 Giacobbe Fragomeni (31-4-2)
*** WBC Cruiserweight Title ***
Andrze Fonfara (25-2) KO 2 Samuel Miller (26-8)
At Tokyo, Japan
Naoya Inoue (5-0) KO 5 Jerson Mancio (18-4)
Ryosuke Iwasa (16-1) KO 5 Hiroki Shiino (10-3)
Akira Yaegashi (19-3) W 12 Edgar Sosa (49-8)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
 
December 5 (Thursday)
At Costa Mesa, California, United States
Maxim Vlasov (28-1) KO 4 Maxell Taylor (18-6)
Alexander Flores (14-0) KO 8 Arron Lyons (12-14)
 
December 4 (Wednesday)
At New York, New York, United States
Luis Rosa (15-0) KO 3 Andre Wilson (13-7)
Boyd Melson (13-1) W 8 Gundrick King (18-11)
Francy Ntetu (11-0) DQ 3 Julio Garcia (6-5)
Antoine Douglas (11-0) KO 3 Colby Courter (4-1)
 
December 3 (Tuesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Liborio Solis (16-3) W 12 Daiki Kameda (29-4)
*** IBF Super Flyweight Title / WBA World Super Flyweight Title ***
Katsunari Takayama (26-6) W 12 Vergilio Silvano (17-3)
Tomoki Kameda (29-0) W 12 Immanuel Naidjala (17-1)
*** WBO Bantamweight Title ***
 
December 1 (Sunday)
At Trieste, Italy
Roberto Cocco (14-10) W 10 Fabrizio Leone (6-3)
At Manila, Philippines
Chris Paulino (13-1) W 10 Renren Tesorio (12-4)
At Maguan, China
Xiong Zhao Zhong (22-4-1) KO 5 Lookrak Kiatmungmee (7-5)
*** WBC Minimumweight Title ***
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (32-1-4) KO 3 Sammy Gutierres (33-10-2)
*** WBO Light Flyweight Title ***
Milan Melindo (30-1) W 12 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez (33-10-2)

As of August 24, 2014, at 12:24 PM ET

Boxing News
· Fitz Hitz: Delay yields heavyweight appreciation

· Fitz Hitz: Celebrating the small scorecard victories

· Brook nabs majority decision to grab Porter's IBF welterweight belt

More News