Nashville Predators

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Nashville Predators
Final (SO) 3/31 123OTOTScore
Vancouver «022015
Nashville211004
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Canucks edge Preds in shootout
Canucks battle for position versus Predators
Flames earn key win over Predators
Flames visit Preds looking to avoid third straight loss
Preds clinch playoff spot with win over Caps
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Mike Ribeiro60
Goals:Craig Smith23
Assists:Mike Ribeiro45
+/-:Colin Wilson20
GAA:Pekka Rinne2.13
Save %:Pekka Rinne.925
Wins:Pekka Rinne41
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2477
Goals218
+/-32
SHG4
PPG41
PM675
SV%.916
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/01/2015Matt Cullenlower bodyQuestionable
04/01/2015Shea Weberlower bodyQuestionable
04/01/2015Paul GaustadheadQuestionable
03/13/2015James Nealupper bodyOut
03/06/2015Eric Nystromlower bodyOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/01/2015Viktor ArvidssonAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/28/2015Kevin FialaAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/27/2015Kevin FialaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
03/26/2015Kevin FialaAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/24/2015Kevin FialaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
03/20/2015Viktor ArvidssonRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
03/09/2015Anton VolchenkovActivated from injured reserve
03/09/2015Viktor StalbergRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
02/26/2015Ryan EllisActivated from injured reserve
02/24/2015Anthony BitettoAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville47229103
St. Louis4623799
Chicago4624698
Minnesota4425795
Winnipeg39261290
Dallas37301084
Colorado35291282

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/31 - L vs. Vancouver, 4-5 (SO)4/4 - vs. Dallas, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/29 - L vs. Calgary, 2-54/7 - at Colorado, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
3/28 - W at Washington, 4-34/9 - vs. Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/26 - W at Tampa Bay, 3-24/11 - at Dallas, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/24 - W vs. Montreal, 3-2 (OT) 
3/21 - W vs. Buffalo, 3-0 
3/17 - L vs. Minnesota, 2-3 (OT) 
3/15 - L at Anaheim, 2-4 
3/14 - W at Los Angeles, 2-1 
3/12 - L at San Jose, 0-2 
Full Schedule/Results