Minnesota Wild

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Minnesota Wild
1st Prd 7:55123Score
Calgary1  1
Minnesota1  1
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames eye much-needed win versus Wild
Wild win 10th straight on road in SO over Isles
Top Shelf: Unheralded goalies saving grace for Sens, Wild
Isles welcome surging Wild
Wild run road win streak to 9 in victory over Leafs
Wild hope to continue surge in Toronto
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise57
Goals:Zach Parise29
Assists:Ryan Suter34
+/-:Jonas Brodin19
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.07
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.930
Wins:Devan Dubnyk33
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2300
Goals207
+/-20
SHG4
PPG34
PM675
SV%.911
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/27/2015Kyle Brodziakupper bodyQuestionable
03/27/2015Ryan Carterupper bodyQuestionable
03/16/2015Nate Prosserlower bodyOut
02/10/2015Jason Zuckerupper bodyIR
02/01/2015Matt Cookesports hernia surgeryIR
12/10/2014Keith Ballardconcussion/facial fracturesIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/24/2015Grayson DowningSigned to a two-year entry-level contract
03/08/2015Jared SpurgeonActivated from injured reserve
03/02/2015Jared KnightAcquired from Boston
03/02/2015Zack PhillipsTraded to Boston
03/02/2015Chris StewartAcquired from Buffalo
03/02/2015Jordan LeopoldAcquired from Columbus
03/02/2015Justin FalkTraded to Columbus
03/02/2015Stephane VeilleuxCleared waivers, assigned to Iowa (AHL)
02/27/2015Stephane VeilleuxWaived
02/25/2015Michael KeranenAssigned to Iowa (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville46218100
St. Louis4621799
Chicago4423694
Minnesota4225791
Winnipeg39241290
Dallas36281082
Colorado34281280

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/24 - W at NY Islanders, 2-1 (SO)3/28 - vs. Los Angeles, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/23 - W at Toronto, 2-14/2 - vs. NY Rangers, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/21 - W vs. St. Louis, 6-34/4 - vs. Detroit, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
3/19 - L vs. Washington, 2-34/6 - vs. Winnipeg, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/17 - W at Nashville, 3-2 (OT)4/7 - at Chicago, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
3/14 - W at St. Louis, 3-14/9 - at Nashville, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/13 - L vs. Anaheim, 1-24/11 - at St. Louis, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
3/10 - W vs. New Jersey, 6-2 
3/8 - L vs. Colorado, 2-3 
3/6 - W at Carolina, 3-1 
Full Schedule/Results