Minnesota Wild

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Minnesota Wild
Final 2/28 123Score
Minnesota «1113
Colorado0101
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sabres deal Stewart to Minnesota
Family affair: Wild bring in Leopold from Jackets
Dubnyk named NHL's top star for February
Wild take down Avs
Wild try to extend recent dominance of Avalanche
Niederreiter, Wild hand Preds rare home loss
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise46
Goals:Zach Parise25
Assists:Jason Pominville29
+/-:Jonas Brodin16
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.15
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.926
Wins:Devan Dubnyk24
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1946
Goals174
+/-9
SHG4
PPG30
PM586
SV%.904
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/18/2015Jared Spurgeonfacial lacerationIR
02/10/2015Ryan Carterupper bodyIR
02/10/2015Jason Zuckerupper bodyIR
02/01/2015Matt Cookesports hernia surgeryIR
12/10/2014Keith Ballardconcussion/facial fracturesIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/02/2015Chris StewartAcquired from Buffalo
03/02/2015Jordan LeopoldAcquired from Columbus
03/02/2015Justin FalkTraded to Columbus
03/02/2015Stephane VeilleuxCleared waivers, assigned to Iowa (AHL)
02/27/2015Stephane VeilleuxWaived
02/25/2015Michael KeranenAssigned to Iowa (AHL)
02/24/2015Sean BergenheimAcquired from Florida
02/24/2015Jared SpurgeonPlaced on injured reserve
02/20/2015Stu BickelAssigned to Iowa (AHL)
02/20/2015Christian FolinRecalled from Iowa (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4115789
St. Louis4018585
Chicago3721579
Winnipeg32201276
Minnesota3322773
Colorado27251165
Dallas27261064

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
2/28 - W at Colorado, 3-13/3 - vs. Ottawa, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/26 - W at Nashville, 4-23/5 - at Washington, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/24 - L vs. Edmonton, 1-23/6 - at Carolina, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/22 - W vs. Dallas, 6-23/8 - vs. Colorado, 6:00 PM ET5:00 PM CT4:00 PM MT3:00 PM PT11:00 PM GMT
2/20 - W at Edmonton, 4-03/10 - vs. New Jersey, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/18 - W at Calgary, 3-2 (OT)3/13 - vs. Anaheim, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/16 - L at Vancouver, 2-33/14 - at St. Louis, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/14 - W vs. Carolina, 6-33/17 - at Nashville, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/12 - W vs. Florida, 2-13/19 - vs. Washington, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/10 - L at Winnipeg, 1-2 (OT)3/21 - vs. St. Louis, 2:00 PM ET1:00 PM CT12:00 PM MT11:00 AM PT7:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results