Minnesota Wild

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Minnesota Wild
3rd Prd 2:29123Score
Minnesota1214
St. Louis1001
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Price, Rinne, Dubnyk named Vezina finalists
Dubnyk, Wild hope to rebound in St. Louis
Blues rout Wild to even series
Blues hope to end road woes in Game 4 against Wild
Wild shut out Blues, take series lead
Tarasenko, Blues shoot for lead in Minnesota
Allen, Tarasenko help Blues down Wild to even series
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise62
Goals:Zach Parise33
Assists:Jason Pominville36
+/-:Zach Parise21
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.07
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.929
Wins:Devan Dubnyk36
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2522
Goals227
+/-22
SHG4
PPG39
PM728
SV%.913
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
12/10/2014Keith Ballardconcussion/facial fracturesIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/21/2015Michael KeranenRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Kurtis GabrielRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Zack MitchellRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015John CurryRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Stephane VeilleuxRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Brett SutterRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Tyler GraovacRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Guillaume GelinasRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Gustav OlofssonRecalled from Iowa (AHL)
04/21/2015Jonathon BlumRecalled from Iowa (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
St. Louis51247109
Nashville472510104
Chicago48286102
Minnesota46288100
Winnipeg43261399
Dallas41311092
Colorado39311290

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - L at St. Louis, 2-4 
4/9 - W at Nashville, 4-2 
4/7 - W at Chicago, 2-1 
4/6 - L vs. Winnipeg, 0-2 
4/4 - L vs. Detroit, 2-3 (SO) 
4/2 - L vs. NY Rangers, 2-3 
3/28 - W vs. Los Angeles, 4-1 
3/27 - W vs. Calgary, 4-2 
3/24 - W at NY Islanders, 2-1 (SO) 
3/23 - W at Toronto, 2-1 
Full Schedule/Results