Columbus Blue Jackets

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Columbus Blue Jackets
Final 1/31 123Score
Columbus0011
Tampa Bay «1023
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bishop backs Lightning past Jackets
First-place Bolts try to extend run at home vs. Blue Jackets
Blue Jackets' Murray ready to return
Panthers end drought against Blue Jackets
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Nick Foligno45
Goals:Ryan Johansen19
Assists:Nick Foligno27
+/-:Nick Foligno6
GAA:Sergei Bobrovsky2.85
Save %:Sergei Bobrovsky.913
Wins:Sergei Bobrovsky16
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1316
Goals116
+/--37
SHG1
PPG37
PM566
SV%.905
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/01/2015Matt CalvertillnessQuestionable
01/28/2015Jeremy Morinirregular heartbeatIR
01/21/2015Sergei Bobrovskystrained right groinIR
12/20/2014Boone Jennerstress fracture in backIR
12/19/2014Brian GibbonskneeIR
10/06/2014Nathan HortonbackIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/30/2015Josh AndersonAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
01/30/2015Ryan MurrayActivated from injured reserve
01/29/2015Artem AnisimovActivated from injured reserve
01/28/2015Jeremy MorinPlaced on injured reserve
01/26/2015Josh AndersonRecalled from Springfield (AHL)
01/26/2015Anton ForsbergRecalled from Springfield (AHL)
01/26/2015Sergei BobrovskyPlaced on injured reserve
01/22/2015Josh AndersonAssigned to Springfield (AHL)
01/19/2015Jack SkilleActivated from injured reserve
01/18/2015Sean CollinsAssigned to Springfield (AHL)

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
NY Islanders3216165
Pittsburgh2814864
NY Rangers2815460
Washington25151060
Philadelphia2222751
New Jersey1922947
Columbus2124345
Carolina1726640

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/31 - L at Tampa Bay, 1-32/3 - vs. Arizona, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/29 - L at Florida, 2-32/6 - vs. St. Louis, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/27 - W vs. Washington, 4-32/7 - at Ottawa, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/21 - L at Winnipeg, 0-42/9 - vs. Los Angeles, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/19 - W at Minnesota, 3-12/13 - vs. Philadelphia, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/17 - W at Boston, 3-12/14 - at NY Islanders, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/16 - L vs. NY Rangers, 1-22/17 - at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/14 - L vs. Montreal, 2-32/19 - at Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/10 - L vs. NY Islanders, 2-52/21 - at Montreal, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/9 - L at Toronto, 2-52/22 - at NY Rangers, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results