Los Angeles Kings

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Los Angeles Kings
1/31 7:00 PM ET1/31 6:00 PM CT1/31 5:00 PM MT1/31 4:00 PM PT2/01 12:00 AM GMT123Score
Los Angeles21-15-120
Boston26-16-70
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Kings visit Bruins aiming to get win streak started
Kings rally past Blackhawks
Kings take Toffoli off IR
Struggling Kings renew rivalry with Blackhawks
Kings assign Richards to AHL
Top Shelf: Richards' contract still issue for Kings
LA Kings waive F Richards
Couture helps Sharks down Kings
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Anze Kopitar38
Goals:Marian Gaborik15
Assists:Anze Kopitar27
+/-:Tyler Toffoli18
GAA:Martin Jones2.20
Save %:Jonathan Quick.911
Wins:Jonathan Quick17
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1495
Goals132
+/-12
SHG5
PPG33
PM498
SV%.908
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
01/11/2015Tanner Pearsonfractured left fibulaIR
10/20/2014Slava VoynovsuspensionSuspended

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/28/2015Martin JonesActivated from injured reserve
01/28/2015Tyler ToffoliActivated from injured reserve
01/27/2015Mike RichardsCleared waivers, assigned to Manchester (AHL)
01/26/2015Nick ShoreRecalled from Manchester (AHL)
01/26/2015Mike RichardsWaived
01/22/2015Nick ShoreAssigned to Manchester (AHL)
01/22/2015Jean-Francois BerubeAssigned to Manchester (AHL)
01/21/2015Jeff SchultzAssigned to Manchester (AHL)
01/19/2015Martin JonesPlaced on injured reserve
01/19/2015Robyn RegehrActivated from injured reserve

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim3212670
San Jose2617658
Vancouver2717357
Calgary2620355
Los Angeles21151254
Arizona1725640
Edmonton1327935

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/28 - W vs. Chicago, 4-31/31 - at Boston, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/21 - L at San Jose, 2-42/3 - at Washington, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/19 - L vs. Calgary, 1-2 (OT)2/5 - at Florida, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
1/17 - L vs. Anaheim, 2-3 (SO)2/7 - at Tampa Bay, 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT
1/14 - L vs. New Jersey, 3-52/9 - at Columbus, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
1/12 - W vs. Toronto, 2-02/12 - vs. Calgary, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
1/10 - L vs. Winnipeg, 4-5 (SO)2/14 - vs. Washington, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/8 - L vs. NY Rangers, 3-42/16 - vs. Tampa Bay, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
1/3 - L vs. Nashville, 6-7 (OT)2/18 - at Colorado, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/1 - W at Vancouver, 3-22/21 - at San Jose, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results