Los Angeles Kings

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Los Angeles Kings
Final 3/30 123Score
Los Angeles1001
Chicago «1214
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Blackhawks take down playoff-hopeful Kings
Kings continue playoff push in Chicago
Niederreiter, Koivu power Wild past Kings
Kings try to stay perfect on road trip against Wild
Kings edge Islanders to continue roll
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Anze Kopitar60
Goals:Jeff Carter26
Assists:Anze Kopitar44
+/-:Tyler Toffoli21
GAA:Martin Jones2.18
Save %:Jonathan Quick.916
Wins:Jonathan Quick33
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2343
Goals199
+/-13
SHG7
PPG44
PM711
SV%.911
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/02/2015Andrej Sekeralower bodyQuestionable
04/02/2015Jarret Stollupper bodyQuestionable
01/11/2015Tanner Pearsonfractured left fibulaIR
10/20/2014Slava VoynovsuspensionSuspended

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/01/2015Johnny BrodzinskiSigned to an entry-level contract
03/22/2015Mike RichardsRecalled from Manchester (AHL)
03/20/2015Alec MartinezActivated off injured reserve
02/27/2015Derek ForbortAssigned to Manchester (AHL)
02/26/2015Alec MartinezPlaced on injured reserve
02/25/2015Roland McKeownTraded to Carolina
02/25/2015Andrej SekeraAcquired from Carolina
02/25/2015Kyle CliffordSigned to a five-year contract extension
02/24/2015Jordan NolanSigned to a three-year contract extension
02/11/2015Derek ForbortRecalled from Manchester (AHL)

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim49227105
Vancouver4527595
Calgary4228791
Los Angeles37251488
San Jose3730983
Edmonton23401359
Arizona2346854

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/30 - L at Chicago, 1-44/2 - vs. Edmonton, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
3/28 - L at Minnesota, 1-44/4 - vs. Colorado, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
3/26 - W at NY Islanders, 3-24/6 - at Vancouver, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
3/24 - W at NY Rangers, 4-24/7 - at Edmonton, 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT
3/23 - W at New Jersey, 3-14/9 - at Calgary, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
3/21 - L vs. Vancouver, 1-44/11 - vs. San Jose, 3:00 PM ET2:00 PM CT1:00 PM MT12:00 PM PT8:00 PM GMT
3/18 - L at Anaheim, 2-3 (OT) 
3/16 - W vs. Arizona, 1-0 
3/14 - L vs. Nashville, 1-2 
3/12 - W at Vancouver, 4-0 
Full Schedule/Results