Chicago Blackhawks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Chicago Blackhawks
Final 1/28 123Score
Chicago2013
Los Angeles «1124
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Kings rally past Blackhawks
Struggling Kings renew rivalry with Blackhawks
Toews, Kane lift Blackhawks past Pens in SO
Sliding Pens host showdown with Blackhawks
Blackhawks beat up Coyotes
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrick Kane53
Goals:Patrick Kane23
Assists:Patrick Kane30
+/-:David Rundblad15
GAA:Antti Raanta1.88
Save %:Antti Raanta.938
Wins:Corey Crawford18
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1691
Goals145
+/-17
SHG2
PPG33
PM368
SV%.922
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
01/19/2015Daniel Carcillosix-game suspensionSuspended
01/02/2015Kris Versteegleft handOut
11/17/2014Trevor van Riemsdykleft knee surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/25/2015Kris VersteegPlaced on injured reserve
01/25/2015Dennis RasmussenRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
01/19/2015Daniel CarcilloSuspended six games without pay for an illegal cross-check on 1/16
01/02/2015Teuvo TeravainenRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
12/17/2014Scott DarlingAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
12/15/2014Joakim NordstromRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
12/14/2014Klas DahlbeckAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
12/14/2014Jeremy MorinTraded to Columbus
12/14/2014Tim ErixonAcquired from Columbus
12/09/2014Michal HandzusSigned with HC Banska (Slovakia)

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville3110567
St. Louis2913462
Chicago3016262
Winnipeg2615860
Colorado20181151
Dallas2119749
Minnesota2120648

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/28 - L at Los Angeles, 3-41/30 - at Anaheim, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/21 - W at Pittsburgh, 3-2 (SO)1/31 - at San Jose, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
1/20 - W vs. Arizona, 6-12/3 - at Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/18 - L vs. Dallas, 3-62/6 - at Winnipeg, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/16 - L vs. Winnipeg, 2-42/8 - at St. Louis, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
1/11 - W vs. Minnesota, 4-12/9 - vs. Arizona, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
1/9 - L at Edmonton, 2-52/11 - vs. Vancouver, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
1/8 - W at Minnesota, 4-22/13 - vs. New Jersey, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
1/6 - L vs. Colorado, 0-22/15 - vs. Pittsburgh, 12:30 PM ET11:30 AM CT10:30 AM MT9:30 AM PT5:30 PM GMT
1/4 - W vs. Dallas, 5-4 (OT)2/18 - vs. Detroit, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results