Chicago Blackhawks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Chicago Blackhawks
4/21 9:30 PM ET4/21 8:30 PM CT4/21 7:30 PM MT4/21 6:30 PM PT4/22 2:30 AM GMT123Score
Nashville47-25-100
Chicago48-28-60
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Darling leads Blackhawks over Preds for 2-1 series lead
Blackhawks try to bounce back in Game 3 vs. Preds
Blackhawks tab Darling to start Game 3
Predators use quick burst to subdue Blackhawks, even series
Blackhawks shoot for 2-0 lead in Nashville
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jonathan Toews66
Goals:Jonathan Toews28
Assists:Marian Hossa39
+/-:Jonathan Toews30
GAA:Antti Raanta1.89
Save %:Antti Raanta.936
Wins:Corey Crawford32
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2777
Goals220
+/-23
SHG3
PPG46
PM596
SV%.925
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/26/2015Daniel Carcilloupper bodyOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2015Patrick KaneActivated from injured reserve
04/12/2015Antti RaantaRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/12/2015Kyle CumiskeyRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/10/2015Andrew ShawFined $2,000 for diving
04/02/2015Tanner KeroSigned to a two-year contract
03/26/2015Michael PaliottaSigned to a two-year contract
03/26/2015Kyle BaunSigned to a two-year entry level contract
03/21/2015Vincent HinostrozaSigned to a three-year entry level contract
03/18/2015Joakim NordstromSuspension over
03/13/2015Joakim NordstromSuspended two games for a boarding penalty against Arizona on 3/12

CentralWLOTPTS
St. Louis51247109
Nashville472510104
Chicago48286102
Minnesota46288100
Winnipeg43261399
Dallas41311092
Colorado39311290

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - L at Colorado, 2-3 
4/9 - L at St. Louis, 1-2 
4/7 - L vs. Minnesota, 1-2 
4/5 - L vs. St. Louis, 1-2 
4/3 - W at Buffalo, 4-3 
4/2 - W vs. Vancouver, 3-1 
3/30 - W vs. Los Angeles, 4-1 
3/29 - W at Winnipeg, 4-3 
3/27 - L vs. Columbus, 2-5 
3/25 - L at Philadelphia, 1-4 
Full Schedule/Results