Chicago Blackhawks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Chicago Blackhawks
Final 3/02 123Score
Carolina0022
Chicago «1315
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Toews scores twice, leads Blackhawks past 'Canes
Sharks, Blackhawks trade forwards
New-look Blackhawks play host to Hurricanes
Blackhawks add Vermette from Coyotes
Stamkos scores twice, Lightning blank Blackhawks
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrick Kane64
Goals:Patrick Kane27
Assists:Patrick Kane37
+/-:Jonathan Toews23
GAA:Antti Raanta1.89
Save %:Antti Raanta.936
Wins:Corey Crawford25
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2186
Goals180
+/-16
SHG3
PPG39
PM483
SV%.921
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/25/2015Patrick Kaneleft clavicle surgeryIR
02/23/2015Johnny Oduyaupper bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/02/2015Johnny OduyaPlaced on injured reserve
03/02/2015Kimmo TimonenActivated from injured reserve
03/02/2015Andrew DesjardinsAcquired from San Jose
03/02/2015Ben SmithTraded to San Jose
02/28/2015Antoine VermetteAcquired from Arizona
02/28/2015Klas DahlbeckTraded to Arizona
02/28/2015Kyle CumiskeyAssigned to Rockford (AHL)
02/28/2015Tim ErixonWaived
02/27/2015Kimmo TimonenAcquired from Philadelphia
02/26/2015Spencer AbbottAcquired from Toronto

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4117789
St. Louis4018585
Chicago3821581
Winnipeg32211276
Minnesota3422775
Colorado28251167
Dallas28261066

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/2 - W vs. Carolina, 5-23/6 - vs. Edmonton, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
2/27 - L at Tampa Bay, 0-43/8 - vs. NY Rangers, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/26 - W at Florida, 3-03/12 - at Arizona, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/24 - W vs. Florida, 3-2 (SO)3/14 - at San Jose, 4:00 PM ET3:00 PM CT2:00 PM MT1:00 PM PT9:00 PM GMT
2/22 - L vs. Boston, 2-63/17 - vs. NY Islanders, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
2/20 - L vs. Colorado, 1-43/18 - at NY Rangers, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/18 - L vs. Detroit, 2-3 (SO)3/21 - at Dallas, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/15 - W vs. Pittsburgh, 2-1 (SO)3/23 - at Carolina, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/13 - W vs. New Jersey, 3-13/25 - at Philadelphia, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/11 - L vs. Vancouver, 4-5 (OT)3/27 - vs. Columbus, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results