Chicago Blackhawks

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Chicago Blackhawks
Final (OT) 4/23 123OTScore
St. Louis02103
Chicago «02114
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bergeron, Kopitar, Toews named Selke Trophy finalists
Kane's OT goal draws Blackhawks even with Blues
Blues, Blackhawks collide in Game 4
Toews, Crawford lead Hawks over Blues in Game 3
Blues aim for 3-0 lead over defending champion Blackhawks
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrick Sharp78
Goals:Patrick Sharp34
Assists:Duncan Keith55
+/-:Marian Hossa28
GAA:Corey Crawford2.26
Save %:Corey Crawford.917
Wins:Corey Crawford32
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2715
Goals261
+/-45
SHG9
PPG50
PM699
SV%.905
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/20/2014Brent Seabrookthree-game suspensionSuspended
11/17/2013Nikolai Khabibulinshoulder surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/21/2014Kent SimpsonRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Garret RossRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Brad MillsRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Mark McNeillRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Brandon MashinterRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/20/2014Jason LaBarberaRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Ryan HartmanRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/20/2014Klas DahlbeckRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Phillip DanaultRecalled from Rockford (AHL)
04/21/2014Terry BroadhurstRecalled from Rockford (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
Colorado52228112
St. Louis52237111
Chicago462115107
Minnesota43271298
Dallas40311191
Nashville38321288
Winnipeg37351084

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/12 - L at Nashville, 5-7 
4/11 - L at Washington, 0-4 
4/9 - W vs. Montreal, 3-2 (OT) 
4/6 - W vs. St. Louis, 4-2 
4/4 - W at Columbus, 4-3 
4/3 - W vs. Minnesota, 3-2 (SO) 
3/30 - L at Pittsburgh, 1-4 
3/28 - L at Ottawa, 3-5 
3/27 - L at Boston, 0-3 
3/25 - W vs. Dallas, 4-2 
Full Schedule/Results