Calgary Flames

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Calgary Flames
Final 2/27 123Score
Calgary0011
NY Islanders «1012
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames place Giordano on IR; add Schlemko
Halak sets Isles' record in win over Flames
Flames seek to stay in win column vs. Islanders
Monahan, Flames edge Devils
Devils aim to stay hot vs. Flames
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler48
Goals:Sean Monahan21
Assists:Mark Giordano37
+/-:TJ Brodie23
GAA:Joni Ortio1.98
Save %:Joni Ortio.931
Wins:Jonas Hiller19
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1682
Goals172
+/-6
SHG4
PPG35
PM476
SV%.910
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/01/2015Mark Giordanoupper bodyIR
02/28/2015Mason RaymondpersonalQuestionable
02/28/2015Matt StajanpersonalQuestionable
02/23/2015Paul Byronlower bodyIR
01/20/2015Ladislav Smidupper bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/01/2015David SchlemkoClaimed off waivers from Dallas
03/01/2015Mark GiordanoPlaced on injured reserve
02/27/2015Tyler WotherspoonRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
02/23/2015Paul ByronPlaced on injured reserve
02/23/2015Emile PoirierRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
02/23/2015Michael FerlandRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
02/21/2015Sam BennettAssigned to Junior Club Kingston (OHL)
02/19/2015Markus GranlundRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
02/19/2015David WolfAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
02/09/2015David WolfActivated from injured reserve

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim3917785
Vancouver3523373
Los Angeles29201270
Calgary3325470
San Jose3025868
Arizona2036747
Edmonton18351046

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
2/27 - L at NY Islanders, 1-23/3 - at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/25 - W at New Jersey, 3-13/5 - at Boston, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/24 - L at NY Rangers, 0-13/6 - at Detroit, 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
2/20 - L vs. Anaheim, 3-63/8 - at Ottawa, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/18 - L vs. Minnesota, 2-3 (OT)3/11 - vs. Anaheim, 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT
2/16 - W vs. Boston, 4-3 (OT)3/13 - vs. Toronto, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/14 - W vs. Vancouver, 3-23/14 - at Colorado, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/12 - L at Los Angeles, 3-53/17 - vs. St. Louis, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/9 - W at San Jose, 4-13/19 - vs. Philadelphia, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
2/6 - L vs. Pittsburgh, 0-43/21 - vs. Columbus, 4:00 PM ET3:00 PM CT2:00 PM MT1:00 PM PT9:00 PM GMT
Full Schedule/Results