Calgary Flames

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule


Calgary Flames
Final 4/19 123Score
Vancouver1012
Calgary «2024
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames earn win over Canucks in first home playoff game since 2009
Flames host Canucks in first home playoff game since '09
Flames head coach Hartley fined $50K
Canucks cool Flames, even series in chippy affair
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler76
Goals:Jiri Hudler31
Assists:Jiri Hudler45
+/-:Kris Russell18
GAA:Jonas Hiller2.36
Save %:Jonas Hiller.918
Wins:Jonas Hiller26
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2252
Goals237
+/-12
SHG6
PPG48
PM626
SV%.911
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/08/2015Lance Boumaupper bodyOut
03/28/2015Paul Byronlower bodyOut
02/25/2015Mark Giordanobiceps surgeryIR
01/20/2015Ladislav Smidupper bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/20/2015Joni OrtioRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
04/17/2015Jon GilliesRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
04/15/2015Joni OrtioAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
04/15/2015Jon GilliesSigned to a three-year, entry-level contract
04/13/2015Garnet HathawaySigned to an entry-level contract
04/12/2015Emile PoirierAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
04/12/2015David WolfAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
04/12/2015Brett KulakAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
04/12/2015John RamageAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
04/10/2015John RamageRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim51247109
Vancouver48295101
Calgary4530797
Los Angeles40271595
San Jose4033989
Edmonton24441462
Arizona2450856

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - L at Winnipeg, 1-5 
4/9 - W vs. Los Angeles, 3-1 
4/7 - W vs. Arizona, 3-2 
4/4 - W at Edmonton, 4-0 
4/2 - L at St. Louis, 1-4 
3/30 - W at Dallas, 5-3 
3/29 - W at Nashville, 5-2 
3/27 - L at Minnesota, 2-4 
3/25 - L vs. Dallas, 3-4 (SO) 
3/23 - W vs. Colorado, 3-2 
Full Schedule/Results