2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Tampa Bay32154683016613321-4-111-11-311-2
Montreal32143672713011117-6-215-8-19-4
Detroit29129672714912917-4-612-8-39-7
NY Islanders32161652615813917-5-015-11-116-2
Pittsburgh28138642614512517-7-311-6-57-9
Boston27167612513412416-7-411-9-39-5
NY Rangers28154602613911215-7-313-8-114-4
Washington251510602414712913-6-512-9-511-3
Florida211610521611513210-8-411-8-67-2
Philadelphia22227512014015115-7-37-15-46-9
Ottawa20199491713613611-7-49-12-58-7
Toronto22254481914415615-11-07-14-48-7
New Jersey1922947161131389-7-710-15-26-8
Columbus21243451712015110-12-211-12-16-6
Carolina17266401410512911-9-36-17-35-9
Buffalo143333189417910-13-24-20-17-12

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim32126702514713418-6-314-6-311-4
Nashville31116682714511519-2-112-9-513-4
St. Louis32134682616012019-4-213-9-210-6
Chicago31172642515511516-7-115-10-112-7
San Jose27176602513913514-8-313-9-310-5
Winnipeg26178602214213212-10-314-7-59-5
Vancouver27173572512912012-9-115-8-210-5
Calgary27203572414412913-10-214-10-115-4
Los Angeles211612542013413216-6-65-10-67-3
Dallas23197532115715911-10-512-9-24-9
Colorado211811531513114113-9-38-9-86-8
Minnesota22206502013113811-7-511-13-17-5
Arizona1826642151161709-12-39-14-310-9
Edmonton1328935101151669-15-24-13-72-15

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy