2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal41165873517113522-7-419-9-113-6
NY Islanders41212843420517923-9-018-12-219-4
NY Rangers38176823519215220-7-518-10-116-5
Tampa Bay38196823620716723-6-115-13-511-2
Detroit351511813218015917-5-718-10-49-8
Pittsburgh35179793217615219-10-316-7-68-11
Washington332010763018415917-8-516-12-513-7
Boston31229712916516118-10-413-12-59-6
Florida272213672115017513-9-614-13-710-3
Philadelphia272511652416818318-8-59-17-69-11
Ottawa262310622316716114-10-512-13-511-7
New Jersey262710622214116415-9-811-18-28-8
Columbus26314562215719112-17-214-14-29-8
Toronto25325552217018918-13-07-19-58-9
Carolina24307552014216214-11-310-19-48-11
Buffalo19395431212321212-18-37-21-28-14

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville41157893519115126-5-115-10-615-5
Anaheim39177853118617621-9-318-8-414-4
St. Louis39184823119015222-8-217-10-211-8
Chicago37215792918315019-9-418-12-114-9
Winnipeg312012742517417016-10-515-10-712-6
Vancouver35233733217416216-11-119-12-210-7
Minnesota32227713017316017-8-515-14-211-5
Los Angeles292012702816415720-7-69-13-69-4
Calgary33254703017516017-12-316-13-118-6
San Jose30248682817317714-13-516-11-312-8
Colorado272411651916617916-12-311-12-810-11
Dallas272510642519520712-12-815-13-25-12
Arizona2036747161382149-16-411-20-310-10
Edmonton183410461314220610-18-28-16-83-16

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy