2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal82117529294-0-04-2-13-1
Tampa Bay73115738294-1-13-2-02-0
Pittsburgh62113636224-2-02-0-12-1
Detroit52212522193-1-12-1-13-0
Ottawa52212426222-0-23-2-02-0
NY Islanders64012535363-2-03-2-03-1
New Jersey53212430341-1-24-2-01-2
Boston66012532302-4-04-2-04-2
NY Rangers54010427303-2-02-2-02-2
Washington43210327232-1-22-2-01-0
Philadelphia44210432362-1-22-3-01-1
Florida3239312171-2-02-0-31-1
Toronto4419425252-4-02-0-11-3
Columbus4508425302-2-02-3-01-0
Buffalo2815113360-4-12-4-00-3
Carolina0622015330-1-10-5-10-2

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim83016731214-1-04-2-00-1
Nashville61214523174-1-12-0-13-0
Vancouver73014634294-1-03-2-03-0
Los Angeles62214524186-1-00-1-21-1
San Jose64214438341-2-05-2-22-0
Chicago63113427194-1-12-2-02-2
Minnesota63012531174-0-02-3-02-0
Calgary54212427241-2-24-2-01-1
St. Louis53111522183-2-02-1-12-0
Dallas42311332331-0-33-2-00-1
Colorado34410327322-1-21-3-20-2
Winnipeg4519420262-3-02-2-11-1
Edmonton4519427364-3-00-2-10-4
Arizona3517322343-2-00-3-12-0

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy