2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Pittsburgh226448201027213-4-19-2-35-4
NY Islanders2310046171049113-3-010-7-09-2
Montreal211124417928313-4-18-7-18-2
Tampa Bay2011444191139312-4-18-7-35-1
Detroit17884216938211-4-56-4-34-5
Toronto1911341171149814-8-05-3-37-4
Washington16106381595856-5-410-5-28-1
NY Rangers16104361492819-5-37-5-18-2
Florida1498361069797-4-27-5-65-1
Boston16143351482859-6-27-8-16-5
Ottawa14136341189927-4-37-9-34-6
Columbus141533110791027-8-27-7-15-4
Philadelphia12146301288968-5-34-9-34-5
New Jersey121763010771024-6-48-11-24-7
Buffalo13182288631059-8-24-10-07-5
Carolina919422968916-7-23-12-23-6

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim228549181019610-3-312-5-26-2
Chicago229246181026711-3-111-6-17-3
St. Louis219345181008112-3-19-6-27-3
Nashville21824417876412-2-19-6-19-3
San Jose191144217978710-4-29-7-26-3
Vancouver19112401792908-5-111-6-18-2
Winnipeg17106401580768-6-29-4-45-3
Los Angeles171164016948413-4-14-7-55-1
Calgary171533714100958-6-29-9-16-3
Minnesota16123351491849-3-37-9-06-1
Dallas131353112891046-6-57-7-00-7
Colorado11138308831006-7-35-6-52-5
Arizona11174269741045-8-36-9-18-6
Edmonton7206207691105-11-12-9-51-12

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy