2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal462181004019716724-8-522-13-314-8
Tampa Bay46227994424419430-8-116-14-618-3
Detroit392212903621220120-8-819-14-49-11
Ottawa372511853221319520-12-517-13-615-8
Boston362513853319519321-10-715-15-612-8
Florida342614822618420218-11-716-15-714-6
Toronto27426602319424119-17-18-25-510-12
Buffalo20468481214124912-20-58-26-39-16
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
NY Rangers471971014322416823-9-524-10-219-5
NY Islanders44265933722820823-13-121-13-420-5
Pittsburgh402311913720418621-12-419-11-79-13
Washington402410903621518221-11-519-13-515-8
Philadelphia302916762719621621-9-69-20-109-12
New Jersey313112742716618918-12-813-19-410-10
Columbus34354722719822814-20-220-15-211-11
Carolina273610642317020116-15-611-21-410-11

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville462181004021418028-7-218-14-615-6
St. Louis46217993722618224-9-222-12-513-10
Chicago44236943520716722-9-522-14-114-10
Minnesota42257913821118320-11-522-14-215-6
Winnipeg392412903221219721-11-518-13-714-7
Dallas362810823223223616-14-820-14-26-13
Colorado342812802520020619-14-315-14-911-12
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim472271013922221325-10-322-12-416-6
Vancouver43274903921219921-15-122-12-314-9
Los Angeles372314883519918422-9-715-14-712-5
Calgary40277873621719521-13-519-14-219-6
San Jose36308803320721017-16-519-14-313-9
Edmonton214013551617725413-21-38-19-103-17
Arizona23448541815824910-23-513-21-311-13

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy