2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal1661331261579-3-07-3-17-1
Tampa Bay1462301377608-2-16-4-13-1
Detroit1155271159527-2-24-3-34-3
Boston1391271159578-5-15-4-06-5
Toronto1182241167637-6-04-2-25-4
Ottawa107424858565-2-35-5-13-3
Florida76620641513-4-14-2-51-1
Buffalo613214436703-6-23-7-02-3
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Pittsburgh1442301272466-2-18-2-13-3
NY Islanders1560301069577-2-08-4-06-1
NY Rangers97422857587-4-32-3-14-2
Washington98321856544-4-35-4-03-1
New Jersey910321853633-3-26-7-13-2
Philadelphia89319857616-3-22-6-12-3
Carolina611315648624-3-12-8-22-2
Columbus613214651763-7-13-6-12-4

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville1452301161458-1-16-4-16-2
St. Louis1462301259468-3-16-3-15-1
Chicago128125963447-3-15-5-03-3
Winnipeg119325949534-5-17-4-23-3
Minnesota1280241158447-1-05-7-05-0
Dallas99422864744-5-45-4-00-5
Colorado89521657704-4-24-5-30-2
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim1445331163567-2-37-2-24-1
Vancouver1561311367617-3-18-3-07-2
Calgary1382281073646-3-27-5-03-2
Los Angeles11652710605310-2-11-4-43-1
San Jose109424862642-3-28-6-22-1
Arizona911321757714-4-25-7-16-2
Edmonton614214651774-8-12-6-10-7

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy