2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Tampa Bay31154662916313220-4-111-11-311-2
Montreal31133652612710816-5-215-8-19-4
Detroit28129652614512816-4-612-8-39-7
Boston26167592413112315-7-411-9-39-5
Florida211510521611412910-8-411-7-67-2
Toronto22244481914415515-11-07-13-48-7
Ottawa19199471612913410-7-49-12-58-7
Buffalo143333189417910-13-24-20-17-12
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
NY Islanders32151652615713517-5-015-10-116-2
Pittsburgh28138642614512517-7-311-6-57-9
Washington25149592414412413-5-512-9-411-3
NY Rangers27154582513511114-7-313-8-113-4
Philadelphia21227491913915114-7-37-15-46-9
Columbus21233451711914810-12-211-11-16-6
New Jersey1822945151101378-7-710-15-26-8
Carolina17256401410412511-9-36-16-35-8

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville31116682714511519-2-112-9-513-4
St. Louis31134662515611719-4-212-9-210-6
Chicago31162642515511316-7-115-9-112-7
Winnipeg26168602214012712-9-314-7-59-4
Colorado211811531513114113-9-38-9-86-8
Dallas22197512015215711-10-511-9-23-9
Minnesota22206502013113811-7-511-13-17-5
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim32126702514713418-6-314-6-311-4
San Jose26176582413713513-8-313-9-310-5
Vancouver27173572512912012-9-115-8-210-5
Calgary26203552314012712-10-214-10-114-4
Los Angeles211512542013312916-6-65-9-67-3
Arizona1725640141111619-12-38-13-310-9
Edmonton1327935101131629-15-24-12-72-14

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy