2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal61012422213-0-03-1-03-1
Detroit41210416133-1-11-0-13-0
Tampa Bay4219421142-1-12-1-02-0
Ottawa4108314102-0-02-1-02-0
Boston4508322232-3-02-2-02-2
Toronto3317320211-3-02-0-10-2
Florida222629140-2-02-0-21-1
Buffalo170209280-4-01-3-00-2
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
NY Islanders52010425222-1-03-1-03-1
Columbus4208420162-1-02-1-01-0
Washington3128220142-0-21-1-01-0
NY Rangers4308321232-2-02-1-02-2
New Jersey3217320200-1-13-1-01-1
Pittsburgh3217322192-2-01-0-11-1
Philadelphia2326222280-1-22-2-01-1
Carolina0422011230-1-10-3-10-2

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville50212419134-0-11-0-13-0
Chicago4119318103-0-11-1-02-1
Dallas3128321201-0-22-1-00-1
Minnesota320631242-0-01-2-02-0
St. Louis2315213131-2-01-1-10-0
Winnipeg2404211161-2-01-2-00-1
Colorado1424112240-1-11-3-10-2
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim61012525143-0-03-1-00-0
Los Angeles51111417105-1-00-0-11-1
Calgary53111425191-1-14-2-01-1
San Jose4319327251-1-03-2-11-0
Vancouver4208320171-1-03-1-03-0
Arizona2315216242-2-00-1-12-0
Edmonton2415217292-2-00-2-10-4

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy