2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal82016527264-0-04-2-03-1
Tampa Bay63113634263-1-13-2-02-0
Detroit52212522193-1-12-1-13-0
Ottawa52111422172-0-13-2-02-0
Boston56010429282-4-03-2-03-2
Toronto4419425252-4-02-0-11-3
Florida2237210160-2-02-0-31-1
Buffalo2804111330-4-02-4-00-3
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
NY Islanders63012535313-2-03-1-03-1
Pittsburgh52111533223-2-02-0-12-1
NY Rangers54010427303-2-02-2-02-2
New Jersey43210428330-1-24-2-01-2
Philadelphia43210429322-1-22-2-01-1
Washington43210327232-1-22-2-01-0
Columbus4508425302-2-02-3-01-0
Carolina0622015330-1-10-5-10-2

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville61214523174-1-12-0-13-0
Chicago53111422154-1-11-2-02-2
Dallas42311332331-0-33-2-00-1
Minnesota53010527143-0-02-3-02-0
St. Louis4319420182-2-02-1-12-0
Winnipeg4508419242-3-02-2-01-1
Colorado2448222321-1-21-3-20-2
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim82016731194-1-04-1-00-1
Los Angeles61214524156-1-00-0-21-1
San Jose64113435301-2-05-2-12-0
Vancouver63012531273-1-03-2-03-0
Calgary54212427241-2-24-2-01-1
Edmonton4519427364-3-00-2-10-4
Arizona3417321323-2-00-2-12-0

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy