2014-2015 NHL Divisional Standings

ConferenceOverall

Eastern Conference
AtlanticWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal1551311159529-3-06-2-16-1
Tampa Bay1362281275597-2-16-4-13-1
Detroit1045251054456-2-24-2-33-2
Boston1280241153498-4-04-4-06-4
Ottawa95422850475-1-34-4-13-2
Toronto1082221063626-6-04-2-24-4
Florida75519638443-3-14-2-41-1
Buffalo513212334693-6-22-7-02-3
 
MetropolitanWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Pittsburgh1331271164356-2-07-1-13-2
NY Islanders126024959525-2-07-4-03-1
Washington97321855524-3-35-4-03-1
NY Rangers87420752586-4-32-3-14-2
New Jersey89218747563-3-25-6-03-2
Philadelphia79216753585-3-22-6-01-3
Carolina610315645584-3-12-7-22-2
Columbus611113644643-6-03-5-12-3

Western Conference
CentralWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville1252261154406-1-16-4-16-2
St. Louis1261251050398-3-04-3-14-1
Chicago117123855397-3-14-4-03-3
Winnipeg108323843474-4-16-4-23-2
Minnesota1170221053417-1-04-6-05-0
Dallas79418656682-5-45-4-00-5
Colorado69517449643-4-23-5-30-2
 
PacificWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim124529958535-2-37-2-22-1
Vancouver1361271161605-3-18-3-07-2
Los Angeles11542610534410-2-11-3-33-1
Calgary1272261066575-3-27-4-03-1
San Jose109323859602-3-18-6-22-1
Arizona810218749624-4-14-6-15-1
Edmonton611214648654-6-12-5-10-7

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy