2014-2015 NFL Conference Standings

DivisonalOverall

American Football Conference
AFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
Cincinnati3001.00080332-01-01-02-0
Baltimore310.750103602-11-02-12-1
Houston310.75087672-01-10-02-0
San Diego310.750102632-01-10-02-0
Denver210.66775672-00-11-02-0
Indianapolis220.500136951-11-12-02-1
Miami220.50096971-11-11-12-2
Buffalo220.50079751-11-11-01-2
Pittsburgh220.50097991-11-11-11-1
Kansas City220.500102791-11-10-12-2
New England220.50080901-01-20-11-2
Cleveland120.33374771-10-10-20-2
NY Jets130.25079961-20-10-01-0
Tennessee130.250601100-11-20-11-2
Team Rice000.000000-00-00-00-0
Team Sanders000.000000-00-00-00-0
Jacksonville040.000581520-10-30-10-2
Oakland040.000511030-20-20-00-4
 
National Football Conference
NFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
Arizona3001.00066452-01-01-02-0
Detroit310.75085622-01-11-02-1
Philadelphia310.7501221042-01-11-01-1
Dallas310.750115861-12-00-02-1
Seattle210.66783662-00-10-01-0
Atlanta220.5001311132-00-22-02-1
Carolina220.50073961-11-11-02-0
Green Bay220.50092961-01-21-11-2
NY Giants220.500103911-11-11-01-2
Minnesota220.50091841-11-10-02-1
San Francisco220.50088891-11-10-12-2
Chicago220.500921000-22-00-11-1
St. Louis120.33356850-21-00-01-2
New Orleans130.250951101-00-30-11-2
Tampa Bay130.250721190-21-10-20-3
Washington130.250951091-10-20-20-2
 
y = clinched division title
x = clinched playoff berth