2014-2015 NFL Conference Standings

DivisonalOverall

American Football Conference
AFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
y-Denver1240.7504823548-04-46-010-2
y-New England1240.7504683137-15-34-29-3
y-Indianapolis1150.6884583696-25-36-09-3
y-Pittsburgh1150.6884363686-25-34-29-3
x-Cincinnati1051.6563653445-2-15-33-37-5
x-Baltimore1060.6254093026-24-43-36-6
Houston970.5633723075-34-44-28-4
Buffalo970.5633432895-34-44-25-7
Kansas City970.5633532816-23-53-37-5
San Diego970.5633483485-34-42-46-6
Miami880.5003883734-44-43-36-6
Cleveland790.4382993374-43-52-44-8
NY Jets4120.2502834012-62-61-54-8
Jacksonville3130.1882494123-50-81-52-10
Oakland3130.1882534523-50-81-52-10
Tennessee2140.1252544381-71-71-52-10
Team Carter000.000000-00-00-00-0
Team Irvin000.000000-00-00-00-0
Team Rice000.000000-00-00-00-0
Team Sanders000.000000-00-00-00-0
 
National Football Conference
NFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
y-Seattle1240.7503942547-15-35-110-2
y-Green Bay1240.7504863488-04-45-19-3
y-Dallas1240.7504673524-48-04-28-4
x-Detroit1150.6883212827-14-45-19-3
x-Arizona1150.6883102997-14-43-38-4
Philadelphia1060.6254744006-24-44-26-6
San Francisco880.5003063404-44-42-47-5
y-Carolina781.4693393744-43-4-14-26-6
New Orleans790.4384014243-54-43-36-6
Minnesota790.4383253435-32-61-56-6
Atlanta6100.3753814173-53-55-16-6
NY Giants6100.3753804003-53-52-44-8
St. Louis6100.3753243543-53-52-44-8
Chicago5110.3133194422-63-51-54-8
Washington4120.2503014383-51-72-42-10
Tampa Bay2140.1252774100-82-60-61-11
 
y = clinched division title
x = clinched playoff berth