2014-2015 NFL Conference Standings

DivisonalOverall

American Football Conference
AFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
New England820.8003232185-03-22-16-2
Denver730.7002932245-02-33-05-1
Pittsburgh740.6362882634-13-32-26-3
Kansas City740.6362611954-13-31-25-3
Cincinnati631.6502242214-1-12-22-14-3
Indianapolis640.6003102533-23-23-05-3
Miami640.6002491803-23-22-15-2
San Diego640.6002181924-12-32-25-3
Cleveland640.6002161954-22-22-24-4
Baltimore640.6002611814-12-32-33-4
Buffalo550.5002002042-33-22-22-5
Houston550.5002292042-23-31-14-2
Tennessee280.2001682501-41-41-22-6
NY Jets280.2001742652-40-40-22-5
Jacksonville190.1001582821-40-50-21-6
Oakland1100.0911762851-50-51-31-8
Team Rice000.000000-00-00-00-0
Team Sanders000.000000-00-00-00-0
 
National Football Conference
NFCWLTPCTPFPAHomeAwayDIVCONF
Arizona910.9002371766-03-12-07-0
Green Bay730.7003302255-02-33-15-3
Detroit730.7001881564-13-22-05-2
Philadelphia730.7002992515-02-32-04-3
Dallas730.7002612123-34-01-14-3
San Francisco640.6002112122-24-21-25-3
Seattle640.6002602154-12-30-14-2
Atlanta460.4002382552-22-44-04-4
New Orleans460.4002612523-21-42-14-4
St. Louis460.4001852582-32-32-23-5
Chicago460.4002152901-33-31-23-3
Minnesota460.4001812202-22-40-34-4
Carolina371.3182153002-41-3-11-23-5
NY Giants370.3002052632-31-41-22-6
Washington370.3002042562-31-41-21-6
Tampa Bay280.2001942790-52-30-41-6
 
y = clinched division title
x = clinched playoff berth