St. Louis Cardinals

2015 Avg.
.344
 
Career Avg.
.308
Name  Matt Holliday
Born  1/15/1980
Height  6-4
Weight  250
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1519273854100010.368.421.556
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar2587143014202110501021.345.437.468
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty2548014013126100000.292.313.443
1stBase1519251141200011.263.368.333
2ndBase98343311100000.500.625.636
3rdBase420232001000001.0001.500.800
1st-2nd44123010001010.5001.250.500
1st-3rd33222011000000.667.667.667
2nd-3rd32312111000000.500.500.667
BasesLoad11300010000000.000.000.000
RISP1720121113653201010.550.800.630
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out16295114142100010.379.414.400
1-Out21327129771301011.375.563.475
2-Out212627112107100000.269.308.513
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning12519486565400000.421.632.520
Inning211000011000000.000.000.000
Inning31514151100000000.357.357.400
Inning499000031000000.000.000.000
Inning51411252321100010.455.545.571
Inning698141021000010.500.500.556
Inning71410443420001000.400.700.571
Inning8119230220000000.333.333.455
Inning974011321000001.250.250.571
Inning10+32000210000000.000.000.500
Inning1-325345137676400000.382.500.463
Inning4-62428393373100020.321.357.406
Inning7-92423684961001001.348.478.531
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1419070121000000.368.368.400
Appear32587143014202110501021.345.437.468
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin207013211214189501020.300.414.419
InLoss517192631000001.529.529.652
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND23410165000200000.390.439.390
FLY1011146000101000.364.727.333
LINE10110103000200000.9091.091.909