St. Louis Cardinals

2014 Avg.
.244
 
Career Avg.
.310
Name  Matt Holliday
Born  1/15/1980
Height  6-4
Weight  235
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT713321421100001.154.231.353
VSRIGHT2166618108114401010.273.379.351
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME620464720300011.300.450.481
AWAY155951475115201000.237.322.297
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr21799201112135501011.253.354.352
B-AllStar21799201112135501011.253.354.352
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty2140191574101000.225.325.311
1stBase1518031330100001.167.222.286
2ndBase77122021100000.286.429.286
3rdBase20200200000000.000.0001.000
1st-2nd77043210100000.571.714.667
1st-3rd33112000100010.333.667.333
2nd-3rd22001000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad12411000000000.500.500.500
RISP1521889431300010.381.524.480
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out2125294532201000.360.560.467
1-Out1925532361200010.120.200.214
2-Out2029285442100001.276.310.364
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning12118342373100000.222.278.333
Inning243010100000000.333.333.500
Inning374000300000000.000.000.429
Inning41312211121000010.083.083.154
Inning588031000100000.375.500.375
Inning61110153100200000.500.700.545
Inning787232110100001.429.571.500
Inning81211010121000000.091.091.167
Inning966022010001000.333.833.333
Inning10+10000100000000.000.0001.000
Inning1-32125352773100000.200.240.375
Inning4-62130395221300010.300.400.344
Inning7-92024364241101001.250.417.308
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1413151422101000.385.692.529
Appear321799201112135501011.253.354.352
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin124691611861501011.348.522.444
InLoss933040474000000.121.121.216
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1733053000200000.152.212.152
FLY1318174000101000.389.611.389
LINE89084000200000.8891.111.889