St. Louis Cardinals

2014 Avg.
.263
 
Career Avg.
.308
Name  Matt Holliday
Born  1/15/1980
Height  6-4
Weight  235
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT6110921301523239903001.275.440.415
VSRIGHT12236247945340641422010030.260.403.348
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME642254160373445101807011.267.440.379
AWAY642462764312942131306020.260.386.350
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2810613301716166802011.283.415.374
May2710317271113238501000.262.340.372
June269010221114123802010.244.400.361
July237817211610203405000.269.513.374
August249411241310163603010.255.415.340
B-AllStar933395090454958192406021.265.389.373
A-AllStar3513218342314294707010.258.470.342
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty12425212621233531115012000.246.448.345
1stBase7792921513186401011.228.304.343
2ndBase464391312674300000.302.372.434
3rdBase2115568410100000.400.467.476
1st-2nd364071212461700010.300.475.364
1st-3rd13121046110100010.333.417.429
2nd-3rd1110438111000000.300.300.364
BasesLoad771235100000000.429.429.500
RISP94127474151171661200020.323.417.417
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out10314210341315244904000.239.387.335
1-Out107165305433193091705020.327.521.407
2-Out112164283622293310504011.220.323.347
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1128109132213162811601000.202.284.313
Inning2128021321000000.250.250.500
Inning37361818111192302000.295.443.411
Inning4554710145571300010.298.362.400
Inning56253122215721802010.415.679.484
Inning6666012168691504000.267.550.333
Inning753468139691302001.283.478.377
Inning852491614154100000.122.143.189
Inning93531285261002010.258.452.343
Inning10+97230300200000.429.714.667
Inning1-3128178214225303914903000.236.337.357
Inning4-6127160345228181831606020.325.538.404
Inning7-911412611271512306404011.214.341.298
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn7689423411173704000.258.472.359
Appear214517124571300000.235.294.316
Appear3114420611126458802228013031.267.426.370
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin69261517954364592108021.303.475.397
InLoss592101745142742141005010.214.333.324
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND9917403918000400000.224.247.224
FLY8411712342100010012000.291.684.288
LINE5469151280001701000.7391.029.729