St. Louis Cardinals

2015 Avg.
.320
 
Career Avg.
.308
Name  Matt Holliday
Born  1/15/1980
Height  6-4
Weight  250
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2436310612107201010.278.417.458
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar431531849242833141003021.320.444.433
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty4281022017209500000.272.333.410
1stBase25352111251300011.314.400.368
2ndBase1311343421100000.364.455.533
3rdBase63023300100000.6671.000.714
1st-2nd1010356120001010.500.800.545
1st-3rd65335011001000.6001.200.667
2nd-3rd75426122001000.4001.000.429
BasesLoad22300010000000.000.000.000
RISP3036161623984203010.444.750.542
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out26445155273100010.341.364.383
1-Out375710191410112502011.333.526.429
2-Out3851315516159401000.294.431.478
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning143335117886500000.333.485.465
Inning211000011000000.000.000.000
Inning33027274320001000.259.370.333
Inning41213121031000000.154.154.154
Inning525212103331200010.476.571.560
Inning61512152132100010.417.500.467
Inning72420483451201000.400.650.500
Inning81613343230001000.308.538.438
Inning9127011542000001.143.143.500
Inning10+55010210000000.200.200.429
Inning1-343617181111117501000.295.426.405
Inning4-641464176494300020.370.435.434
Inning7-93840713711123202001.325.525.481
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1927080142000000.296.296.345
Appear3431521849242833141003021.322.447.435
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin29104173322182611703020.317.471.416
InLoss144811621073300001.333.396.475
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND37640226000300000.344.391.344
FLY222631014000303000.385.846.357
LINE21240174000400000.708.875.708