St. Louis Cardinals

2014 Avg.
.272
 
Career Avg.
.308
Name  Matt Holliday
Born  1/15/1980
Height  6-4
Weight  235
Number  7
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT691252636242725101007011.288.536.426
VSRIGHT139408521096242681425011030.267.409.354
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME7426049735538471022012021.281.504.392
AWAY712732972313146141306020.264.377.352
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2810613301716166802011.283.415.374
May2710317271113238501000.262.340.372
June269010221114123802010.244.400.361
July237817211610203405000.269.513.374
August2810915302311163706010.275.505.363
Sept/Oct13476158561302010.319.511.407
B-AllStar933395090454958192406021.265.389.373
A-AllStar521942855412035511012020.284.526.371
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty14027915691537551116015000.247.466.350
1stBase891061024515207401021.226.292.344
2ndBase4845101413674400000.311.400.436
3rdBase2317679410200000.412.529.478
1st-2nd4654101921481802010.352.611.397
1st-3rd15141157110100010.357.429.438
2nd-3rd1110438111000000.300.300.364
BasesLoad981248100000000.500.500.600
RISP108148535266171861502020.351.493.434
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out11516012421916285906000.263.431.353
1-Out121190326138223191906020.321.516.406
2-Out126183344229313410706021.230.366.353
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1145123162618193111603000.211.333.324
Inning2128021321000000.250.250.500
Inning3867211201412112502010.278.431.395
Inning4605111156582301010.294.412.400
Inning57162132519721903010.403.694.465
Inning6746812188691504000.265.515.324
Inning7615291610791402001.308.500.410
Inning8605721054154101000.175.246.242
Inning938332105361002010.303.485.395
Inning10+97230300200000.429.714.667
Inning1-31452032748333444141105010.236.365.358
Inning4-6144181365833181941708020.320.547.395
Inning7-913014213362014306505011.254.394.342
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn8698526512183705000.265.490.363
Appear214517124571300000.235.294.316
Appear3131482711338264862332018041.276.454.378
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin8030160967140491025013031.319.532.414
InLoss652321849152944141005010.211.319.317
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND11519904922000400000.246.266.246
FLY9413214382400012014000.288.697.286
LINE6483458380001904000.6991.072.690